Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Vglb Agc Exp 11901 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
16:05
V Lakshmibai
5hr
24 Stops
AGC
21:05
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vglb Agc Exp 11901 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR165
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
VGLB
-
-
-

Vglb Agc Exp 11901 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11901 Vglb Agc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai station and ends at Agra Cantt. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai and Agra Cantt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibaistarts16:05-0-11-
KRQKarari16:1916:201min12 km-11-
DAADatia16:3116:332min25 km-11-
SORSonagir16:4316:441min36 km-11-
KTRAKotra16:5316:541min46 km-11-
DBADabra17:0317:052min56 km-11-
SMTLSimariatal17:1117:121min61 km-11-
AEHAnant Paith17:1817:191min65 km-11-
ARIAntri17:2817:291min76 km-11-
SLVSandalpur17:3717:381min82 km111-
STLISithouli17:4617:471min89 km-11-
GWLGwalior18:0518:072min98 km211-
BLNRBirlanagar18:1618:171min100 km311-
RRURayaru18:2818:291min111 km211-
BAOBanmor18:3618:371min117 km111-
NUBNurabad18:4418:451min123 km-11-
SANKSank18:5118:521min126 km111-
MRAMorena19:0119:032min136 km211-
SIKDSikroda Kwanri19:1119:121min145 km111-
HETHetampur19:1919:201min150 km-11-
DHODhaulpur19:5019:522min164 km111-
MIAMania20:0320:041min176 km-11-
JJJajau20:1620:171min190 km-11-
BHABhandai Jn20:3020:311min206 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt21:05ends-216 km-11-

Vglb Agc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 6hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
KARARI
11 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Datia
24 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Sonagir
36 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
KOTRA
45 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Dabra
55 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
SIMARIATAL
60 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Anant Paith
65 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
ANTRI
75 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
SANDALPUR
81 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Sithouli
89 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Gwalior
97 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Birlanagar
100 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
RAYARU
110 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Banmor
116 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
NURABAD
122 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Sank
126 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Morena
136 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
SIKRODA KWANRI
144 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
HETAMPUR
150 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Dhaulpur
163 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
MANIA
175 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
JAJAU
190 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Bhandai Jn
205 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Agra Cantt
215 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vglb Agc Exp 11901 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vglb Agc Exp - 11901 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vglb Agc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVglb Agc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vglb Agc Exp 11901 Train Information

Vglb Agc Exp (11901) train runs from V Lakshmibai to Agra Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 11901 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vglb Agc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vglb Agc Exp 11901 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train for short run.
nice train for short run.
good but not best need a tt in this train because someone is not buy tickets
nice train for short run.
nice train for short running but slwo speed
always late kabi time pr nhi aai or jagah jagah rok leta hai
nice train for short run.
nice train for short run.
nice train....but the main thing the people traveling without reservation .....and the train staff is allowing them after taking a little bribe....shame on Railways.....no professionalism....then what's the meaning of get reservation done...??
nice train for short run.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW