Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12279 Taj Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12279 Taj Express train live running status. 12279 Taj Express train runs from Gwalior (GWL) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12279 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12279 Taj Express from Gwalior is 16:35. The arrival time to New Delhi is 21:35. The total distance covered by Taj Express is 410 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gwalior to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Taj Express - 12279.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Gwalior at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
97 km
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
4
Source
Morena
136 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
2
2min
Dhaulpur
163 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
1
2min
Agra Cantt
215 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
3
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
219 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
2min
Mathura Jn
269 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
2
2min
Faridabad
382 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
3
2min
H Nizamuddin
403 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
3
2min
New Delhi
410 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
14
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12279 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Taj Express 12279 train running or not?

A. Taj Express 12279 train starts from Gwalior at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Taj Express 12279 train now?

A. Check the location of Taj Express 12279 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Taj Express 12279 train?

A. The last stop for Taj Express 12279 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 21:35