Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12279 Taj Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12279 Taj Express train live running status. 12279 Taj Express train runs from V Lakshmibai (VGLB) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12279 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12279 Taj Express from V Lakshmibai is 15:20. The arrival time to New Delhi is 21:35. The total distance covered by Taj Express is 410 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from V Lakshmibai to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Taj Express - 12279.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Datia
24 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
55 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
97 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Morena
136 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
163 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
215 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
219 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
269 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
382 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
403 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
410 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12279 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Taj Express 12279 running or not?

A. Taj Express 12279 starts from V Lakshmibai at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Taj Express 12279 now?

A. Check the location of Taj Express 12279 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Taj Express 12279 train?

A. The last stop for Taj Express 12279 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 21:35