Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12279 Taj Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12279 Taj Express train live running status. 12279 Taj Express train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLJ) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12279 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12279 Taj Express from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 15:20. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 21:05. The total distance covered by Taj Express is 403 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Taj Express - 12279.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 15:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
Source
Datia
25 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
1
2min
Dabra
56 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
98 km
16:34
16:34
16:39
16:39
On Time
2
5min
Morena
136 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
2min
Dhaulpur
164 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
3
2min
Agra Cantt
216 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
220 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
2min
Mathura Jn
270 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
2
5min
Faridabad
382 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
403 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12279 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Taj Express 12279 train running or not?

A. Taj Express 12279 train starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Taj Express 12279 train now?

A. Check the location of Taj Express 12279 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Taj Express 12279 train?

A. The last stop for Taj Express 12279 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 21:05