Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kelzar to GONGLE Trains

78819 Bpq Gondia Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78819 Running Status )
KEZ
Kelzar
18:32
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr 17min
182 km
GNL
Gongle
22:49
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR40
KEZ
Kelzar
07:00
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr
182 km
GNL
Gongle
11:00
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR40
KEZ
Kelzar
10:41
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 27min
182 km
GNL
Gongle
14:08
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR40
KEZ
Kelzar
15:05
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 43min
182 km
GNL
Gongle
18:48
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR40
KEZ
Kelzar
18:18
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 40min
182 km
GNL
Gongle
21:58
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR40

Kelzar to GONGLE Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kelzar to GONGLE trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Kelzar and GONGLE, covering a distance of about 182 km by train. Trains from Kelzar to GONGLE are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kelzar to GONGLE train reservation, Kelzar to GONGLE train ticket price, and Kelzar GONGLE railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kelzar to GONGLE train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kelzar to GONGLE.

With ixigo, you can check Kelzar to GONGLE train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kelzar to GONGLE train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kelzar to GONGLE train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking GONGLE to Kelzar train tickets online. You can also book Kelzar to GONGLE train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kelzar to GONGLE Fastest Train:

To reach GONGLE from Kelzar, 08805 Chanda Fort - Gondia Memu Special is the fastest train you can take. From Kelzar, it takes 3hr 27min hours to reach GONGLE. Departing at 10:41:00 from Kelzar KEZ, it arrives at 14:08:00 in GONGLE. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Kelzar to GONGLE:

From Kelzar to GONGLE, the cheapest train is 07819 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special. To travel from Kelzar to GONGLE, the train takes 3hr 40min. The train departs from Kelzar KEZ at 18:18:00 and arrives in GONGLE GNL at 21:58:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kelzar to GONGLE Last Train:

From Kelzar, 78819 Bpq Gondia Demu is the last train you can take to reach GONGLE. To travel from Kelzar to GONGLE, it takes this train 4hr 17min hours. Departing from Kelzar KEZ at 18:32:00, it arrives in GONGLE GNL at 22:49:00. 78819 Bpq Gondia Demu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kelzar to GONGLE:

The train that runs first from Kelzar to GONGLE is 08803 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special. From Kelzar it arrives at GONGLE taking almost 4hr hours. This train departs from Kelzar KEZ at 07:00:00 and arrives in GONGLE GNL at 11:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Kelzar to GONGLE:

If the journey starts from Kelzar and ends at GONGLE, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kelzar to GONGLE Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kelzar to GONGLE how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kelzar to GONGLE, 5 trains run everyday.

Q. From Kelzar how many trains are there to GONGLE each week?

A. From Kelzar there are 5 trains to GONGLE each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach GONGLE from Kelzar?

A. To reach GONGLE from Kelzar, 182 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kelzar?

A. The number of railway station in Kelzar is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of GONGLE how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of GONGLE, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Kelzar to GONGLE, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kelzar to GONGLE, trains take 3hr 27min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kelzar and ends at GONGLE. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kelzar and ends at GONGLE. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Kelzar and GONGLE which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kelzar and GONGLE Bpq Gondia Demu is the slowest train. It departs from Kelzar at 18:32:00 and reaches GONGLE at 22:49:00. Bpq Gondia Demu cover a distance of 182 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kelzar to GONGLE?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kelzar to GONGLE.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kelzar to GONGLE??

A. If you are travelling from Kelzar to GONGLE then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kelzar and GONGLE?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kelzar and GONGLE can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

KELZAR Railway Station

City : Kelzar
Code : KEZ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

GONGLE Railway Station

City : GONGLE
Code : GNL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available