Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special 07819 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPQ
16:30
Balharshah
7hr 15min
28 Stops
G
23:45
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special 07819 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special 07819. Check Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special 07819 seat availability from Balharshah station to Gondia Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
G
BPQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration7hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special 07819 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07819 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balharshah station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balharshah and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPQBalharshahstarts16:30-0-118min
CAFChanda Fort16:5818:101hr 12min11 km11127min
KEZKelzar18:1618:182min39 km-1113min
TWITolewahi P H18:2318:241min45 km11129min
MMEMul Marora18:2718:292min52 km-1130min
MRDAMaroda18:3218:331min56 km11112min
ROLRajuli18:4018:422min69 km-1147min
SYESindewahi18:5018:522min82 km-1153min
AWHAlewahi18:5718:592min91 km-111hr
TUDTalodhi Road19:3719:392min103 km-1133min
MWGMindala P H19:4519:461min113 km-1146min
NABNagbhir Jn19:5520:0510min118 km-1141min
KMMDKirmiti Mendha20:1020:111min126 km11138min
BMPBramhapuri20:1920:212min136 km-1141min
CCBGChicholi Buzurg20:2720:281min142 km11136min
WSAWadsa20:3220:375min147 km-1133min
ARNGArunnagar20:4520:461min156 km11132min
WDGWadegaon20:5120:532min163 km-1138min
AJUArjuni21:0121:032min171 km-1136min
BFFBarabhati P H21:0821:091min177 km11129min
DEWDewalgaon21:1421:162min181 km-1127min
GMIGond Umri P H21:2621:271min196 km11134min
SNVSondad21:3621:382min204 km-1131min
KSIHKhodseoni P H21:4421:451min212 km11122min
GNLGongle21:5822:002min221 km-1126min
PQHPindkepar P H22:0922:101min231 km11117min
HDMHirdamali22:1322:152min235 km-1126min
GKTGankhera P H22:1922:201min240 km11139min
GGondia Jn23:45ends-250 km-11On Time

Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Overall delay: 25min
Reached KELZAR at 18:33
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balharshah
-
Source
16:30
On Time
1
Source
Chanda Fort
11 km
16:58
18:10
On Time
1
-
KELZAR
39 km
18:33
18:16
18:42
18:18
17min
4
9min
Tolewahi P H
44 km
18:46
18:23
18:46
18:24
23min
1
-
Mul Marora
52 km
18:49
18:27
18:50
18:29
22min
1
1min
Maroda
56 km
18:53
18:32
18:54
18:33
21min
1
1min
RAJULI
69 km
19:01
18:40
19:02
18:42
21min
1
1min
SINDEWAHI
82 km
19:10
18:50
19:11
18:52
20min
1
1min
ALEWAHI
90 km
19:16
18:57
19:18
18:59
19min
1
2min
Talodhi Road
102 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
1
2min
Mindala P H
112 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
1
1min
Nagbhir Jn
118 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
2
10min
Kirmiti Mendha
125 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
1
1min
BRAMHAPURI
135 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
1
2min
CHICHOLI BUZURG
141 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
1
1min
Wadsa
146 km
20:33
20:32
20:38
20:37
1min
1
5min
ARUNNAGAR
156 km
20:46
20:45
20:47
20:46
1min
1
1min
WADEGAON
162 km
20:53
20:51
20:55
20:53
2min
1
2min
ARJUNI
170 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
1
2min
Barabhati P H
176 km
21:09
21:08
21:09
21:09
1min
1
-
DEWALGAON
180 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
1
2min
Gond Umri P H
196 km
21:30
21:26
21:31
21:27
4min
1
1min
Sondad
203 km
21:37
21:36
21:39
21:38
1min
1
2min
Khodseoni P H
211 km
21:45
21:44
21:45
21:45
1min
-
-
GONGLE
220 km
21:58
21:58
22:01
22:00
On Time
-
3min
Pindkepar P H
231 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
HIRDAMALI
235 km
22:15
22:13
22:29
22:15
2min
1
14min
Gankhera P H
240 km
22:34
22:19
22:34
22:20
15min
-
-
Gondia Jn
250 km
22:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special 07819 Train Information

Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special (07819) train runs from Balharshah to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 250 km. The fare classes on 07819 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special 07819 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN