Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special 07819 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPQ
16:30
Balharshah
6hr 45min
28 Stops
G
23:15
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special 07819 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special 07819. Check Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special 07819 seat availability from Balharshah station to Gondia Jn station.

GN
INR50
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPQ
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration6hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special 07819 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07819 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balharshah station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balharshah and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPQBalharshahstarts16:30-0111On Time
CAFChanda Fort16:5818:101hr 12min11 km1113hr 20min
KEZKelzar18:1618:182min39 km4112hr 41min
TWITolewahi P H18:2318:241min45 km1112hr 18min
MMEMul Marora18:2718:292min52 km1112hr 45min
MRDAMaroda18:3218:331min56 km1112hr 6min
ROLRajuli18:4018:422min69 km1113hr
SYESindewahi18:5018:522min82 km1113hr 13min
AWHAlewahi18:5718:592min91 km1113hr 16min
TUDTalodhi Road19:3719:392min103 km1112hr 55min
MWGMindala P H19:4519:461min113 km1112hr 26min
NABNagbhir Jn19:5520:0510min118 km1113hr 10min
KMMDKirmiti Mendha20:1020:111min126 km1113hr 13min
BMPBramhapuri20:1920:212min136 km1113hr 14min
CCBGChicholi Buzurg20:2720:281min142 km1113hr 13min
WSAWadsa20:3220:375min147 km1113hr 13min
ARNGArunnagar20:4520:461min156 km1112hr 33min
WDGWadegaon20:5120:532min163 km1113hr 9min
AJUArjuni21:0121:032min171 km1113hr 10min
BFFBarabhati P H21:0821:091min177 km1113hr 12min
DEWDewalgaon21:1421:162min181 km1113hr 13min
GMIGond Umri P H21:2621:271min196 km1112hr 46min
SNVSondad21:3621:382min204 km1112hr 44min
KSIHKhodseoni P H21:4421:451min212 km1111hr 56min
GNLGongle21:5822:002min221 km-112hr 37min
PQHPindkepar P H22:0922:101min231 km1112hr 23min
HDMHirdamali22:1322:152min235 km1112hr 38min
GKTGankhera P H22:1922:201min240 km1112hr 21min
GGondia Jn23:15ends-250 km1111hr 46min

Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Balharshah at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balharshah
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Chanda Fort
11 km
16:58
16:58
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
72min
Kelzar
39 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Tolewahi P H
44 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Mul Marora
52 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Maroda
56 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Rajuli
69 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Sindewahi
82 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Alewahi
90 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Talodhi Road
102 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Mindala P H
112 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Nagbhir Jn
118 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Kirmiti Mendha
125 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Bramhapuri
135 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Chicholi Buzurg
141 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Wadsa
146 km
20:32
20:32
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
5min
Arunnagar
156 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Wadegaon
162 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Arjuni
170 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Barabhati P H
176 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Dewalgaon
180 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Gond Umri P H
196 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Sondad
203 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Khodseoni P H
211 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Gongle
220 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Pindkepar P H
231 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Hirdamali
235 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Gankhera P H
240 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
250 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special 07819 Train Information

Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special (07819) train runs from Balharshah to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 250 km. The fare classes on 07819 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from BALLALPUR