Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kelzar to Warsa Trains

78819 Bpq Gondia Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78819 Running Status )
KEZ
Kelzar
18:32
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 53min
108 km
WSA
Wadsa
21:25
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25
KEZ
Kelzar
07:00
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 5min
108 km
WSA
Wadsa
09:05
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25
KEZ
Kelzar
10:41
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 6min
108 km
WSA
Wadsa
12:47
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25
KEZ
Kelzar
15:05
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 29min
108 km
WSA
Wadsa
17:34
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25
KEZ
Kelzar
18:18
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 14min
108 km
WSA
Wadsa
20:32
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25

Kelzar to Warsa Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kelzar to Warsa trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Kelzar and Warsa, covering a distance of about 108 km by train. Trains from Kelzar to Warsa are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kelzar to Warsa train reservation, Kelzar to Warsa train ticket price, and Kelzar Warsa railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kelzar to Warsa train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kelzar to Warsa.

With ixigo, you can check Kelzar to Warsa train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kelzar to Warsa train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kelzar to Warsa train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Warsa to Kelzar train tickets online. You can also book Kelzar to Warsa train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kelzar to Warsa Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kelzar to Warsa is 08803 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special. It takes about 2hr 5min hours to reach Warsa. This train leaves Kelzar (KEZ) at 07:00:00 and reaches Warsa (WSA) at 09:05:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kelzar to Warsa:

The cheapest train from Kelzar to Warsa is 07819 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special. It takes around 2hr 14min to reach Warsa. 07819 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special leaves Kelzar KEZ at 18:18:00 and reaches Warsa WSA at 20:32:00. The price of Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special ticket is 25 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kelzar to Warsa Last Train:

The last train to Warsa from Kelzar is 78819 Bpq Gondia Demu. It takes around 2hr 53min hours to reach Warsa. The last train leaves Kelzar KEZ at 18:32:00 and reaches Warsa WSA at 21:25:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kelzar to Warsa:

The first train from Kelzar to Warsa is 08803 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special. This train takes about 2hr 5min to reach Warsa. It leaves Kelzar KEZ at 07:00:00 and reaches Warsa WSA at 09:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Kelzar to Warsa:

If you are travelling from Kelzar to Warsa and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kelzar to Warsa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kelzar to Warsa?

A. 5 trains run daily between Kelzar to Warsa.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kelzar to Warsa by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kelzar to Warsa is 108 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kelzar?

A. In Kelzar there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Warsa?

A. In Warsa there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kelzar to Warsa?

A. To travel from Kelzar to Warsa, 5 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Kelzar to Warsa, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kelzar to Warsa.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kelzar to Warsa route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kelzar to Warsa route is 78819 Bpq Gondia Demu. It departs from Kelzar at 18:32:00 and reaches Warsa at 21:25:00. The train covers a distance of 108 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kelzar to Warsa?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kelzar to Warsa one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kelzar to Warsa?

A. When travelling from Kelzar to Warsa check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kelzar to Warsa through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kelzar to Warsa by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

KELZAR Railway Station

City : Kelzar
Code : KEZ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Wadsa Railway Station

City : Warsa
Code : WSA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available