Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Manmad to Rajnandgaon Trains

12129 Azad Hind Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
00:30
Wed, 24 Jul
12hr 47min
811 km
RJN
Raj Nandgaon
13:17
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR234
12809 Howrah Mail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12809 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:30
Wed, 24 Jul
13hr 27min
811 km
RJN
Raj Nandgaon
14:57
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR455
18029 Ltt Shalimar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18029 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
02:30
Wed, 24 Jul
15hr 9min
811 km
RJN
Raj Nandgaon
17:39
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR425
22845 Pune Hatia Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22845 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
17:25
Wed, 24 Jul
11hr 47min
811 km
RJN
Raj Nandgaon
05:12
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR455

Manmad to Rajnandgaon Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Manmad to Rajnandgaon trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Manmad and Rajnandgaon, covering a distance of about 811 km by train. Trains from Manmad to Rajnandgaon are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Manmad to Rajnandgaon train reservation, Manmad to Rajnandgaon train ticket price, and Manmad Rajnandgaon railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Manmad to Rajnandgaon train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Manmad to Rajnandgaon.

With ixigo, you can check Manmad to Rajnandgaon train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Manmad to Rajnandgaon train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Manmad to Rajnandgaon train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rajnandgaon to Manmad train tickets online. You can also book Manmad to Rajnandgaon train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Manmad to Rajnandgaon Fastest Train:

22845 Pune Hatia Exp is the fastest train to run between Manmad and Rajnandgaon. It takes 11hr 47min hours to reach Rajnandgaon. Leaving Manmad MMR at 17:25:00 and reaching Rajnandgaon (RJN) at 05:12:00, this train operates on Wed, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Manmad to Rajnandgaon:

12129 Azad Hind Exp is the cheapest train to run between Manmad and Rajnandgaon. It takes 12hr 47min to arrive at Rajnandgaon. The train leaves Manmad MMR at 00:30:00 and reaches Rajnandgaon RJN at 13:17:00. The ticket price of this train is 235 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Manmad to Rajnandgaon Last Train:

22845 Pune Hatia Exp is the last train that runs between Manmad and Rajnandgaon. It takes 11hr 47min hours to reach Rajnandgaon. 22845 leaves Manmad MMR at 17:25:00 and reaches Rajnandgaon RJN at 05:12:00. This train operates on Wed, Sun.

First Train from Manmad to Rajnandgaon:

12129 Azad Hind Exp is the first train to run between Manmad and Rajnandgaon. It takes 12hr 47min to reach Rajnandgaon. The train 12129 leaves Manmad MMR at 00:30:00 and reaches Rajnandgaon RJN at 13:17:00. Azad Hind Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Manmad to Rajnandgaon?

For the route between Manmad and Rajnandgaon, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Manmad to Rajnandgaon Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Manmad to Rajnandgaon?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Manmad to Rajnandgaon. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Manmad to Rajnandgaon by rail?

A. To travel from Manmad to Rajnandgaon by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 811 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Manmad?

A. The number of railway stations in Manmad are 4.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rajnandgaon?

A. The number of railway stations in Rajnandgaon are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Manmad to Rajnandgaon?

A. The number of trains that operate on Manmad to Rajnandgaon route weekly are 4.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Rajnandgaon from Manmad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Rajnandgaon from Manmad is 11hr 47min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Manmad to Rajnandgaon.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Manmad to Rajnandgaon.

Q. On Manmad to Rajnandgaon route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Manmad to Rajnandgaon route 18029 Ltt Shalimar Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 02:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 811 kms. It reaches Rajnandgaon at 17:39:00.

Q. The journey starts from Manmad and ends at Rajnandgaon. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Manmad to Rajnandgaon.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Manmad to Rajnandgaon?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Manmad to Rajnandgaon begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Manmad Jn Railway Station

City : Manmad
Code : MMR
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Raj Nandgaon Railway Station

City : Rajnandgaon
Code : RJN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available