Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Morappur to Tiruppur Trains

Looking for trains from Morappur to Tiruppur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 trains found running between Morappur to Tiruppur covering a distance of 176 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Morappur to Tiruppur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tiruppur to Morappur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मोरप्पुर से तिरुप्पूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 07230Sabari Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07230 Running Status )
    MAP
    Morappur
    03:55
    3hr 3min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    06:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 17230Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17230 Running Status )
    MAP
    Morappur
    03:55
    3hr 3min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    06:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 02675Kovai Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02675 Running Status )
    MAP
    Morappur
    10:10
    2hr 43min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    12:53
    2SCC
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12675Kovai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12675 Running Status )
    MAP
    Morappur
    10:10
    2hr 43min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    12:53
    2SCC
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 22637West Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22637 Running Status )
    MAP
    Morappur
    17:35
    2hr 53min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    20:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12679Cbe IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12679 Running Status )
    MAP
    Morappur
    18:15
    2hr 48min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    21:03
    2SCC
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12685Mas Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12685 Running Status )
    MAP
    Morappur
    20:00
    2hr 43min
    TUP
    Tiruppur
    22:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -

Morappur to Tiruppur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Morappur to Tiruppur everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Morappur to Tiruppur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Morappur to Tiruppur by train?

A. While travelling from Morappur to Tiruppur by train, the distance between the two locations is 176 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Morappur have?

A. Morappur has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Tiruppur have?

A. Tiruppur has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Morappur to Tiruppur?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Tiruppur from Morappur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Morappur to Tiruppur?

A. Travel time by train between Morappur to Tiruppur is 2hr 43min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Morappur to Tiruppur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Morappur to Tiruppur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Morappur to Tiruppur.

A. For the journey route from Morappur to Tiruppur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Morappur to Tiruppur? Provide details.

A. 07230 Sabari Festival Special is the slowest train running between Morappur to Tiruppur. Covering a distance of 176 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 03:55:00 and 06:58:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Morappur to Tiruppur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Morappur to Tiruppur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Morappur to Tiruppur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Morappur to Tiruppur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Morappur to Tiruppur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Morappur to Tiruppur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Morappur to Tiruppur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Morappur to Tiruppur.

Morappur Railway Station

City : Morappur
Code : MAP
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Tiruppur Railway Station

City : Tiruppur
Code : TUP
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Morappur to Tiruppur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Tiruppur from Morappur is 02675 Kovai Sf Special. From Morappur, the train takes 2hr 43min hours to reach Tiruppur. The train starts at 10:10:00 from Morappur MAP and reaches Tiruppur TUP at 12:53:00. 02675 Kovai Sf Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Morappur to Tiruppur:

The cheapest train to Tiruppur from Morappur is 07230 Sabari Festival Special. The train takes 3hr 3min to reach Tiruppur from Morappur. The train starts at 03:55:00 from Morappur MAP and reaches Tiruppur TUP at 06:58:00. Sabari Festival Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Morappur to Tiruppur Last Train:

The last train to reach Tiruppur from Morappur is 12685 Mas Maq Exp. From Morappur, the last train takes 2hr 43min hours to reach Tiruppur. The last train starts at 20:00:00 from Morappur MAP and reaches Tiruppur TUP at 22:43:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Morappur to Tiruppur:

The first train to Tiruppur from Morappur is 07230 Sabari Festival Special. From Morappur, the train takes 3hr 3min to reach Tiruppur. This train starts at 03:55:00 from Morappur MAP and reaches Tiruppur TUP at 06:58:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.