Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Motihari to Bettiah Trains

19038 AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
11:10
Fri, 24 May
49min
44 km
BTH
Bettiah
11:59
Fri, 24 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12557 Running Status )
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
13:04
Fri, 24 May
48min
44 km
BTH
Bettiah
13:52
Fri, 24 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12211 ANVT GARIB RATH
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 12211 Running Status )
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
16:41
Fri, 24 May
48min
44 km
BTH
Bettiah
17:29
Fri, 24 May
3A
INR280

Motihari to Bettiah Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Motihari to Bettiah trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Motihari and Bettiah, covering a distance of about 44 km by train. Trains from Motihari to Bettiah are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Motihari to Bettiah train reservation, Motihari to Bettiah train ticket price, and Motihari Bettiah railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Motihari to Bettiah train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Motihari to Bettiah.

With ixigo, you can check Motihari to Bettiah train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Motihari to Bettiah train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Motihari to Bettiah train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bettiah to Motihari train tickets online. You can also book Motihari to Bettiah train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Motihari to Bettiah Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bettiah from Motihari is 12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP. From Motihari, the train takes 48min hours to reach Bettiah. The train starts at 13:04:00 from Motihari BMKI and reaches Bettiah BTH at 13:52:00. 12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Motihari to Bettiah:

The cheapest train to Bettiah from Motihari is 19038 AVADH EXPRESS. The train takes 49min to reach Bettiah from Motihari. The train starts at 11:10:00 from Motihari BMKI and reaches Bettiah BTH at 11:59:00. AVADH EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Motihari to Bettiah Last Train:

The last train to reach Bettiah from Motihari is 12211 ANVT GARIB RATH. From Motihari, the last train takes 48min hours to reach Bettiah. The last train starts at 16:41:00 from Motihari BMKI and reaches Bettiah BTH at 17:29:00. It operates on Fri.

First Train from Motihari to Bettiah:

The first train to Bettiah from Motihari is 19038 AVADH EXPRESS. From Motihari, the train takes 49min to reach Bettiah. This train starts at 11:10:00 from Motihari BMKI and reaches Bettiah BTH at 11:59:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Motihari to Bettiah Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Motihari and Bettiah? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Motihari to Bettiah Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Motihari to Bettiah everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Motihari to Bettiah everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Motihari to Bettiah by train?

A. While travelling from Motihari to Bettiah by train, the distance between the two locations is 44 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Motihari have?

A. Motihari has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bettiah have?

A. Bettiah has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Motihari to Bettiah?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Bettiah from Motihari.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Motihari to Bettiah?

A. Travel time by train between Motihari to Bettiah is 48min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Motihari to Bettiah.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Motihari to Bettiah.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Motihari to Bettiah? Provide details.

A. 19038 AVADH EXPRESS is the slowest train running between Motihari to Bettiah. Covering a distance of 44 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:10:00 and 11:59:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Motihari to Bettiah?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Motihari to Bettiah.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Motihari to Bettiah?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Motihari to Bettiah.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Motihari to Bettiah?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Motihari to Bettiah.

Bapudm Motihari Railway Station

City : Motihari
Code : BMKI
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Bettiah Railway Station

City : Bettiah
Code : BTH
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available