Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Motihari to Lucknow Trains

14015 SADBHAVANA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14015 Running Status )
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
00:13
Wed, 26 Jun
18hr 2min
681 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
18:15
Wed, 26 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR375
19038 AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
11:10
Wed, 26 Jun
12hr 53min
506 km
ASH
Aishbagh
00:03
Thu, 27 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR310
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12557 Running Status )
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
13:04
Wed, 26 Jun
10hr 31min
501 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
23:35
Wed, 26 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR340

Motihari to Lucknow Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Motihari to Lucknow trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Motihari and Lucknow, covering a distance of about 501 km by train. Trains from Motihari to Lucknow are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Motihari to Lucknow train reservation, Motihari to Lucknow train ticket price, and Motihari Lucknow railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Motihari to Lucknow train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Motihari to Lucknow.

With ixigo, you can check Motihari to Lucknow train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Motihari to Lucknow train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Motihari to Lucknow train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lucknow to Motihari train tickets online. You can also book Motihari to Lucknow train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Motihari to Lucknow Fastest Train:

12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP is the fastest train to run between Motihari and Lucknow. It takes 10hr 31min hours to reach Lucknow. Leaving Motihari BMKI at 13:04:00 and reaching Lucknow (LKO) at 23:35:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Motihari to Lucknow:

14015 SADBHAVANA EXP is the cheapest train to run between Motihari and Lucknow. It takes 18hr 2min to arrive at Lucknow. The train leaves Motihari BMKI at 00:13:00 and reaches Lucknow LKO at 18:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 210 INR and it operates on Mon, Wed.

Motihari to Lucknow Last Train:

12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP is the last train that runs between Motihari and Lucknow. It takes 10hr 31min hours to reach Lucknow. 12557 leaves Motihari BMKI at 13:04:00 and reaches Lucknow LKO at 23:35:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Motihari to Lucknow:

14015 SADBHAVANA EXP is the first train to run between Motihari and Lucknow. It takes 18hr 2min to reach Lucknow. The train 14015 leaves Motihari BMKI at 00:13:00 and reaches Lucknow LKO at 18:15:00. SADBHAVANA EXP operates on Mon, Wed.

How to know my PNR status from Motihari to Lucknow?

For the route between Motihari and Lucknow, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Motihari to Lucknow Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Motihari to Lucknow?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Motihari to Lucknow. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Motihari to Lucknow by rail?

A. To travel from Motihari to Lucknow by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 501 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Motihari?

A. The number of railway stations in Motihari are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lucknow?

A. The number of railway stations in Lucknow are 18.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Motihari to Lucknow?

A. The number of trains that operate on Motihari to Lucknow route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Lucknow from Motihari?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Lucknow from Motihari is 10hr 31min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Motihari to Lucknow.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Motihari to Lucknow.

Q. On Motihari to Lucknow route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Motihari to Lucknow route 14015 SADBHAVANA EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 00:13:00 and covers a distance of approximately 501 kms. It reaches Lucknow at 18:15:00.

Q. The journey starts from Motihari and ends at Lucknow. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Motihari to Lucknow.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Motihari to Lucknow?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Motihari to Lucknow begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bapudm Motihari Railway Station

City : Motihari
Code : BMKI
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available