Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Hoshangabad Trains

(8 Trains Found)

Your search for Mumbai to Hoshangabad Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 8 trains running on Mumbai Hoshangabad route & covering a distance of 749 kms. Check train timings, seat availability & fares. Book Hoshangabad to Mumbai train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

मुम्बई से होशंगाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11071Kamayani ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    12:40
    12hr 18min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    00:58
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 21 Jul
    -
  • 01071Ltt Bsb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01071 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    12:40
    12hr 18min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    00:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 21 Jul
    -
  • 12153Habibganj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12153 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:25
    11hr 27min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    03:52
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Jul
    -
    Thu, 23 Jul
    -
    Thu, 30 Jul
    -
    Thu, 6 Aug
    -
    Thu, 13 Aug
    -
    Thu, 20 Aug
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:35
    12hr 26min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    08:01
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 21 Jul
    -
  • 03202Ltt Patna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03202 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    22:15
    13hr 43min
    BGTA
    Bagra Tawa
    11:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 21 Jul
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    22:15
    13hr 43min
    BGTA
    Bagra Tawa
    11:58
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 21 Jul
    -
  • 11015Kushinagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11015 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    22:45
    13hr 22min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    12:07
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 21 Jul
    -
  • 11057CSMT ASR EXPRESRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:30
    13hr 38min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    13:08
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 21 Jul
    -

Mumbai to Hoshangabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mumbai to Hoshangabad?

A. 8 trains run daily between Mumbai to Hoshangabad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Mumbai to Hoshangabad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Mumbai to Hoshangabad is 749 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. In Mumbai there are 74 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. In Hoshangabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In Hoshangabad there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many weekly trains run from Mumbai to Hoshangabad?

A. To travel from Mumbai to Hoshangabad, 8 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Mumbai to Hoshangabad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Mumbai to Hoshangabad.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Mumbai to Hoshangabad?

A. If travelling from Mumbai to Hoshangabad, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Mumbai to Hoshangabad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Mumbai to Hoshangabad route is 03202 Ltt Patna Spl. It departs from Mumbai at 22:15:00 and reaches Hoshangabad at 11:58:00. The train covers a distance of 749 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Mumbai to Hoshangabad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Mumbai to Hoshangabad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Mumbai to Hoshangabad?

A. When travelling from Mumbai to Hoshangabad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Mumbai to Hoshangabad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Mumbai to Hoshangabad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Hoshangabad Railway Station

City : Hoshangabad
Code : HBD
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Mumbai to Hoshangabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Mumbai to Hoshangabad is 12153 Habibganj Exp. It takes about 11hr 27min hours to reach Hoshangabad. This train leaves Mumbai (CSMT) at 16:25:00 and reaches Hoshangabad (HBD) at 03:52:00. It operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Hoshangabad:

The cheapest train from Mumbai to Hoshangabad is 03202 Ltt Patna Spl. It takes around 13hr 43min to reach Hoshangabad. 03202 Ltt Patna Spl leaves Mumbai CSMT at 22:15:00 and reaches Hoshangabad HBD at 11:58:00. The price of Ltt Patna Spl ticket is 225 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Hoshangabad Last Train:

The last train to Hoshangabad from Mumbai is 11057 CSMT ASR EXPRES. It takes around 13hr 38min hours to reach Hoshangabad. The last train leaves Mumbai CSMT at 23:30:00 and reaches Hoshangabad HBD at 13:08:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Hoshangabad:

The first train from Mumbai to Hoshangabad is 01071 Ltt Bsb Spl. This train takes about 12hr 18min to reach Hoshangabad. It leaves Mumbai CSMT at 12:40:00 and reaches Hoshangabad HBD at 00:58:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains