Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Festival Spl 02133 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
17:15
Bandra Terminus
21hr 55min
13 Stops
JBP
15:10
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Festival Spl 02133 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Festival Spl 02133. Check Festival Spl 02133 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Jabalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
2S
INR315
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
AVL 0001
1hr 1min
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops13
Duration21hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Festival Spl 02133 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02133 Festival Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts17:15-0211-
BVIBorivali17:4517:483min19 km611-
VAPIVapi19:4719:492min159 km111-
STSurat21:1321:185min252 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn22:5823:0810min381 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn03:1803:235min642 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn05:2005:255min739 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar08:3508:372min912 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn09:0009:1010min922 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad10:1510:172min996 km212-
ETItarsi Jn11:1011:2515min1014 km412-
PPIPipariya12:2512:272min1081 km112-
NUNarsinghpur13:3013:322min1175 km112-
JBPJabalpur15:10ends-1259 km-12-

Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 34hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
17:45
17:45
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
156 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
21:13
21:13
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
22:58
22:58
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
03:18
03:18
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
739 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
912 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
922 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
996 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1014 km
11:10
11:10
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
15min
Pipariya
1081 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
1174 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1258 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Festival Spl 02133 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Festival Spl - 02133 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutFestival Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Festival Spl 02133 Train Information

Festival Spl (02133) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1259 km. The fare classes on 02133 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Festival Spl 02133 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train always runs on time very clean train
a good train is tha on time
this train no problem any tickets available Good and timings super duper
nyc train running accurate time
bad very bad not having proper cleanings
धन्यवाद मोदी सरकार का और भारतीय रेल का जो हमे सैफ स्वच्छ और सुखद यात्रा उपलब्ध करवाने के लिए एशिया कि सबसे बड़ी रेल मण्डल भारतीय रेल का बहुत बहुत धन्यवाद रमेश शर्मा
Bandra terminus rewa tak honi chahiye
very punctual train always before time 👌👌
very punctual train always before time 👌👌
kaha tak taren pahuchne hay
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW