Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Festival Spl 02133 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
17:15
Bandra Terminus
21hr 55min
13 Stops
JBP
15:10
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Festival Spl 02133 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Festival Spl 02133. Check Festival Spl 02133 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Jabalpur station.

1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
March 2024
Sat, 09 Mar
WL2
49% Chances
28min
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
AVL 8
28min
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops13
Duration21hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Festival Spl 02133 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02133 Festival Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts17:15-0311On Time
BVIBorivali17:4517:483min19 km8111hr 38min
VAPIVapi19:4719:492min159 km1111hr 42min
STSurat21:1321:185min252 km1111hr 44min
BRCVadodara Jn22:5823:0810min381 km4111hr 52min
RTMRatlam Jn03:1803:235min642 km5121hr 37min
UJNUjjain Jn05:2005:255min739 km1121hr 44min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar08:3508:372min912 km2121hr 21min
BPLBhopal Jn09:0009:1010min922 km3121hr 45min
NDPMNarmadapuram10:1510:172min996 km2122hr 6min
ETItarsi Jn11:1011:2515min1014 km2121hr 49min
PPIPipariya12:2512:272min1081 km1121hr 56min
NUNarsinghpur13:3013:322min1175 km1122hr 11min
JBPJabalpur15:10ends-1259 km2122hr 6min

Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Jabalpur at 15:02
Refresh
Updated 27hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
3
Source
Borivali
19 km
18:03
17:45
18:06
17:48
18min
8
3min
Vapi
159 km
20:13
19:47
20:21
19:49
32min
1
2min
Surat
252 km
21:37
21:13
21:46
21:18
28min
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
23:27
22:58
23:37
23:08
29min
4
10min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
03:25
03:18
03:41
03:23
18min
5
5min
Ujjain Jn
739 km
05:16
05:20
05:27
05:25
2min
1
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
912 km
08:36
08:35
08:38
08:37
1min
2
2min
Bhopal Jn
922 km
09:02
09:00
09:13
09:10
3min
3
10min
Narmadapuram
996 km
10:50
10:15
10:57
10:17
40min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
1014 km
11:16
11:10
11:46
11:25
21min
2
15min
Pipariya
1081 km
12:44
12:25
12:50
12:27
23min
1
2min
Narsinghpur
1175 km
13:59
13:30
14:01
13:32
29min
1
2min
Jabalpur
1259 km
15:02
15:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Festival Spl 02133 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Festival Spl - 02133 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutFestival Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Festival Spl 02133 Train Information

Festival Spl (02133) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1259 km. The fare classes on 02133 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.