Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pendra to Dhenkanal Trains

20808 Hirakund Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20808 Running Status )
PND
Pendra Road
01:29
Fri, 21 Jun
11hr 31min
581 km
DNKL
Dhenkanal
13:00
Fri, 21 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR325
18508 Hirakud Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18508 Running Status )
PND
Pendra Road
02:09
Fri, 21 Jun
12hr 21min
581 km
DNKL
Dhenkanal
14:30
Fri, 21 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR325
22909 Bl Puri Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22909 Running Status )
PND
Pendra Road
18:54
Fri, 21 Jun
11hr 11min
558 km
DNKL
Dhenkanal
06:05
Sat, 22 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR355

Pendra to Dhenkanal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Pendra to Dhenkanal trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Pendra and Dhenkanal, covering a distance of about 558 km by train. Trains from Pendra to Dhenkanal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Pendra to Dhenkanal train reservation, Pendra to Dhenkanal train ticket price, and Pendra Dhenkanal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Pendra to Dhenkanal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Pendra to Dhenkanal.

With ixigo, you can check Pendra to Dhenkanal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Pendra to Dhenkanal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Pendra to Dhenkanal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dhenkanal to Pendra train tickets online. You can also book Pendra to Dhenkanal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Pendra to Dhenkanal Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Dhenkanal from Pendra is 22909 Bl Puri Sf Exp. From Pendra, the train takes 11hr 11min hours to reach Dhenkanal. The train starts at 18:54:00 from Pendra PND and reaches Dhenkanal DNKL at 06:05:00. 22909 Bl Puri Sf Exp operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Pendra to Dhenkanal:

The cheapest train to Dhenkanal from Pendra is 18508 Hirakud Exp. The train takes 12hr 21min to reach Dhenkanal from Pendra. The train starts at 02:09:00 from Pendra PND and reaches Dhenkanal DNKL at 14:30:00. Hirakud Exp operates on Wed, Sat, Sun.

Pendra to Dhenkanal Last Train:

The last train to reach Dhenkanal from Pendra is 22909 Bl Puri Sf Exp. From Pendra, the last train takes 11hr 11min hours to reach Dhenkanal. The last train starts at 18:54:00 from Pendra PND and reaches Dhenkanal DNKL at 06:05:00. It operates on Thur.

First Train from Pendra to Dhenkanal:

The first train to Dhenkanal from Pendra is 20808 Hirakund Exp. From Pendra, the train takes 11hr 31min to reach Dhenkanal. This train starts at 01:29:00 from Pendra PND and reaches Dhenkanal DNKL at 13:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Wed, Sat, Sun.

Pendra to Dhenkanal Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Pendra and Dhenkanal? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Pendra to Dhenkanal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Pendra to Dhenkanal everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Pendra to Dhenkanal everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Pendra to Dhenkanal by train?

A. While travelling from Pendra to Dhenkanal by train, the distance between the two locations is 558 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Pendra have?

A. Pendra has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Dhenkanal have?

A. Dhenkanal has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Pendra to Dhenkanal?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Dhenkanal from Pendra.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Pendra to Dhenkanal?

A. Travel time by train between Pendra to Dhenkanal is 11hr 11min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Pendra to Dhenkanal.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Pendra to Dhenkanal.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Pendra to Dhenkanal? Provide details.

A. 18508 Hirakud Exp is the slowest train running between Pendra to Dhenkanal. Covering a distance of 558 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 02:09:00 and 14:30:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Pendra to Dhenkanal?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Pendra to Dhenkanal.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Pendra to Dhenkanal?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Pendra to Dhenkanal.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Pendra to Dhenkanal?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Pendra to Dhenkanal.

Pendra Road Railway Station

City : Pendra
Code : PND
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Dhenkanal Railway Station

City : Dhenkanal
Code : DNKL
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available