Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Raigarh to Mumbai Trains

Looking for trains from Raigarh to Mumbai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Raigarh to Mumbai covering a distance of 1361 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Raigarh to Mumbai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mumbai to Raigarh train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रायगढ़ से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18030Shm Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
    RIG
    Raigarh
    02:03
    26hr 47min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02810Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02810 Running Status )
    RIG
    Raigarh
    04:43
    23hr 42min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 01052Hwh Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01052 Running Status )
    RIG
    Raigarh
    07:15
    22hr 15min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 12152Samarsata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12152 Running Status )
    RIG
    Raigarh
    08:45
    22hr 45min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    07:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 01128Hte Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01128 Running Status )
    RIG
    Raigarh
    14:30
    23hr
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:30
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 12812Hte Ltt SuperRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12812 Running Status )
    RIG
    Raigarh
    15:00
    22hr 35min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 22866Puri Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22866 Running Status )
    RIG
    Raigarh
    15:00
    22hr 35min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02812Hte Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02812 Running Status )
    RIG
    Raigarh
    15:00
    22hr
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 02880Bbs Ltt SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02880 Running Status )
    RIG
    Raigarh
    15:00
    22hr
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 12880Bbs Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12880 Running Status )
    RIG
    Raigarh
    15:00
    22hr 35min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 02866Puri Ltt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02866 Running Status )
    RIG
    Raigarh
    15:00
    22hr
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02260Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02260 Running Status )
    RIG
    Raigarh
    23:00
    22hr 20min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02256Kyq Ltt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02256 Running Status )
    RIG
    Raigarh
    23:10
    22hr 20min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22512Karmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22512 Running Status )
    RIG
    Raigarh
    23:15
    24hr
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    23:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -

Raigarh to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Raigarh to Mumbai?

A. For travelling from Raigarh to Mumbai, 14 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Raigarh to Mumbai route every week?

A. 14 trains run on Raigarh to Mumbai route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Raigarh to Mumbai by train?

A. Raigarh to Mumbai is 1361 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Raigarh has how many railway stations?

A. Raigarh has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Mumbai has how many railway stations in all?

A. Mumbai has 74 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Raigarh to Mumbai?

A. The average time taken by trains between Raigarh to Mumbai is 22hr .

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Raigarh to Mumbai?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Raigarh to Mumbai.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Raigarh to Mumbai?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Raigarh to Mumbai.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Raigarh to Mumbai?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Raigarh to Mumbai should avoid Shm Ltt Express. The train travels a distance of 1361 kms. It departs from Raigarh at 02:03:00 and arrives Mumbai at 04:50:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Raigarh to Mumbai?

A. While travelling from Raigarh to Mumbai, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Raigarh to Mumbai?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Raigarh to Mumbai.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Raigarh to Mumbai.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Raigarh to Mumbai can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Raigarh and Mumbai?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Raigarh and Mumbai on the ixigo trains app.

Raigarh Railway Station

City : Raigarh
Code : RIG
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Raigarh to Mumbai Fastest Train:

02812 Hte Ltt Spl is the fastest train from Raigarh to Mumbai. To reach Mumbai, this train takes 22hr hours. The train departs at 15:00:00 from Raigarh RIG and arrives in Mumbai CSMT at 13:00:00. Fri, Sat is when the 02812 Hte Ltt Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Raigarh to Mumbai:

The cheapest train you can take from Raigarh to Mumbai is 01128 Hte Ltt Spl. The train takes 23hr hours to travel between Raigarh and Mumbai. The train departs at 14:30:00 from Raigarh RIG and arrives at 13:30:00 in Mumbai CSMT, operating on Thur, Sun.

Raigarh to Mumbai Last Train:

The last train you can take from Raigarh to reach Mumbai is 22512 Karmabhoomi Exp. It takes 24hr hours to travel between Raigarh and Mumbai. Departing at 23:15:00 from Raigarh RIG, it arrives at 23:15:00 in Mumbai CSMT. The last train operates on Sat.

First Train from Raigarh to Mumbai:

18030 Shm Ltt Express is the train to run from Raigarh to Mumbai. It reaches Mumbai in about 26hr 47min hours. From Raigarh RIG, it starts at 02:03:00 and arrives at 04:50:00 in Mumbai CSMT. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Shm Ltt Express operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains