Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shujalpur to Jaipur Trains

20843 BSP BGKT SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20843 Running Status )
SJP
Shujalpur
10:04
Wed, 17 Jul
10hr 56min
623 km
JP
Jaipur
21:00
Wed, 17 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR385
19712 BPL JP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19712 Running Status )
SJP
Shujalpur
18:00
Wed, 17 Jul
15hr 35min
709 km
JP
Jaipur
09:35
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR385
12967 MAS JP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12967 Running Status )
SJP
Shujalpur
19:27
Wed, 17 Jul
11hr 18min
623 km
JP
Jaipur
06:45
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR385
04718 TPTY HSR SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 04718 Running Status )
SJP
Shujalpur
04:31
Wed, 17 Jul
10hr 19min
623 km
JP
Jaipur
14:50
Wed, 17 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR455

Shujalpur to Jaipur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Shujalpur to Jaipur trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Shujalpur and Jaipur, covering a distance of about 623 km by train. Trains from Shujalpur to Jaipur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Shujalpur to Jaipur train reservation, Shujalpur to Jaipur train ticket price, and Shujalpur Jaipur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Shujalpur to Jaipur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Shujalpur to Jaipur.

With ixigo, you can check Shujalpur to Jaipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Shujalpur to Jaipur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Shujalpur to Jaipur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jaipur to Shujalpur train tickets online. You can also book Shujalpur to Jaipur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Shujalpur to Jaipur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Shujalpur to Jaipur is 04718 TPTY HSR SPL. It takes about 10hr 19min hours to reach Jaipur. This train leaves Shujalpur (SJP) at 04:31:00 and reaches Jaipur (JP) at 14:50:00. It operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Shujalpur to Jaipur:

The cheapest train from Shujalpur to Jaipur is 19712 BPL JP EXP. It takes around 15hr 35min to reach Jaipur. 19712 BPL JP EXP leaves Shujalpur SJP at 18:00:00 and reaches Jaipur JP at 09:35:00. The price of BPL JP EXP ticket is 385 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Shujalpur to Jaipur Last Train:

The last train to Jaipur from Shujalpur is 12967 MAS JP SF EXP. It takes around 11hr 18min hours to reach Jaipur. The last train leaves Shujalpur SJP at 19:27:00 and reaches Jaipur JP at 06:45:00 and operates on Mon, Wed.

First Train from Shujalpur to Jaipur:

The first train from Shujalpur to Jaipur is 04718 TPTY HSR SPL. This train takes about 10hr 19min to reach Jaipur. It leaves Shujalpur SJP at 04:31:00 and reaches Jaipur JP at 14:50:00 and operates on Wed.

PNR status enquiry from Shujalpur to Jaipur:

If you are travelling from Shujalpur to Jaipur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Shujalpur to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Shujalpur to Jaipur?

A. 4 trains run daily between Shujalpur to Jaipur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Shujalpur to Jaipur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Shujalpur to Jaipur is 623 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Shujalpur?

A. In Shujalpur there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaipur?

A. In Jaipur there are 7 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Shujalpur to Jaipur?

A. To travel from Shujalpur to Jaipur, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Shujalpur to Jaipur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Shujalpur to Jaipur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Shujalpur to Jaipur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Shujalpur to Jaipur route is 19712 BPL JP EXP. It departs from Shujalpur at 18:00:00 and reaches Jaipur at 09:35:00. The train covers a distance of 623 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Shujalpur to Jaipur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Shujalpur to Jaipur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Shujalpur to Jaipur?

A. When travelling from Shujalpur to Jaipur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Shujalpur to Jaipur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Shujalpur to Jaipur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Shujalpur Railway Station

City : Shujalpur
Code : SJP
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available