Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kalindi Exp 14724 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNW
19:40
Bhiwani
15hr 35min
27 Stops
CNB
11:15
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kalindi Exp 14724 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kalindi Exp 14724. Check Kalindi Exp 14724 seat availability from Bhiwani station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2205
2A
INR1310
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 0003
25min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL 0004
25min
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0004
25min
Sat, 03 Dec
AVL 0003
25min
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0004
25min
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
BNW
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration15hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kalindi Exp 14724 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14724 Kalindi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhiwani station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhiwani and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNWBhiwanistarts19:40-0111-
KHRKKharak20:0120:021min22 km111-
KLNKKalanaur Kalan20:1020:122min29 km111-
LHLLLahli20:2020:222min36 km111-
ROKRohtak Jn20:5420:562min50 km111-
SPZSampla21:1321:152min72 km111-
BGZBahadurgarh21:2921:312min90 km-11-
SSBShakurbasti21:5321:552min110 km111-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj22:0922:112min117 km211-
DLIOld Delhi22:3522:5015min120 km1511-
DSADelhi Shahdara23:0423:062min126 km311-
GZBGhaziabad23:3223:342min140 km211-
ALJNAligarh Jn00:4600:482min245 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn01:5502:005min323 km512-
FZDFirozabad02:2002:255min340 km212-
SKBShikohabad Jn02:5002:555min360 km212-
MNQMainpuri Jn03:5003:555min408 km112-
BGQBhongaon04:1504:172min422 km112-
NBUENibkarori05:0005:011min447 km-12-
FBDFarrukhabad07:2007:4525min466 km412-
FGRFatehgarh08:0008:022min471 km112-
KLJKamalganj08:1408:162min484 km112-
GHJGursahaiganj08:3108:332min503 km112-
KJNKannauj08:5709:003min525 km112-
BLUBilhaur09:2809:302min550 km112-
BJRBarrajpur09:4709:492min570 km112-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj10:4510:505min603 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central11:15ends-605 km-12-

Kalindi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhiwani at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 30hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhiwani
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Kharak
21 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Kalanaur Kalan
29 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Lahli
35 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
49 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Sampla
71 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
89 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
108 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Kishangnj
116 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
119 km
22:35
22:35
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
15min
Delhi Shahdara
125 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
139 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
245 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
323 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
340 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
360 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Mainpuri Jn
407 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhongaon
421 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
466 km
07:20
07:20
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
25min
Fatehgarh
471 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Kamalganj
480 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
503 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
525 km
08:57
08:57
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
3min
Bilhaur
550 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
570 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
603 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
606 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kalindi Exp 14724 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kalindi Exp - 14724 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhiwani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kalindi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKalindi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kalindi Exp 14724 Train Information

Kalindi Exp (14724) train runs from Bhiwani to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 605 km. The fare classes on 14724 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kalindi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kalindi Exp 14724 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
196 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut bhid he or bahut let rhati he
I love you kalindri express
good 👍 and asom good night
like to have farrukhabad and Delhi
time ke bare me sochna chahiye
खाने का डब्बा ही उपल्ब्ध नही है।
need to change timing bcz train reached 2 hour before at mainpuri after mainpuri they stopped before bhogaon for half an hour, then after they stopped at nibkarori station half hour and they run very slowly . I use this train today 1/11/2022 from delhi to Farrukhabad junction.
ye tren me bahut achhi suvidha hai
good work good tiran sedual time good sequrtey 🙋
nice train ....good service overall good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW