Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kalindi Exp 14724 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNW
19:40
Bhiwani
17hr 15min
31 Stops
PRYJ
12:55
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kalindi Exp 14724 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kalindi Exp 14724. Check Kalindi Exp 14724 seat availability from Bhiwani station to Prayagraj Jn. station.

1A
INR2670
2A
INR1575
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BNW
PRYJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration17hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kalindi Exp 14724 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14724 Kalindi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhiwani station and ends at Prayagraj Jn.. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhiwani and Prayagraj Jn. and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNWBhiwanistarts19:40-0111On Time
KHRKKharak20:0120:021min22 km1111min
KLNKKalanaur Kalan20:1020:122min29 km1111min
LHLLLahli20:2020:222min36 km1111min
ROKRohtak Jn20:5420:562min50 km111On Time
SPZSampla21:1321:152min72 km2112min
BGZBahadurgarh21:2921:312min90 km2111min
SSBShakurbasti21:5321:552min110 km1111min
DKZDelhi Kishangnj22:0922:112min117 km2112min
DLIOld Delhi22:3522:5015min120 km15115min
DSADelhi Shahdara23:0423:062min126 km3114min
GZBGhaziabad23:3223:342min140 km4119min
ALJNAligarh Jn00:4600:482min245 km31229min
TDLTundla Jn01:5502:005min323 km51226min
FZDFirozabad02:2002:255min340 km21227min
SKBShikohabad Jn02:5002:555min360 km11226min
MNQMainpuri Jn03:5003:555min408 km11224min
BGQBhongaon04:1504:172min422 km21222min
NBUENibkarori04:5504:561min447 km11216min
FBDFarrukhabad05:4006:0525min466 km412On Time
FGRFatehgarh06:2006:222min471 km112
KLJKamalganj06:3506:372min484 km112
GHJGursahaiganj06:5306:552min503 km1122min
JDAJasoda07:1007:122min512 km212On Time
KJNKannauj07:3707:403min525 km112
BLUBilhaur08:0308:052min550 km112On Time
BJRBarrajpur08:2808:302min570 km1121min
KAPKalianpur08:4808:502min593 km112On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj09:0509:072min603 km112On Time
CNBKanpur Central09:2509:305min605 km712On Time
FTPFatehpur10:3310:352min684 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.12:55ends-800 km612-

Kalindi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Bhiwani at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 9hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhiwani
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Kharak
22 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Kalanaur Kalan
29 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Lahli
36 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
50 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Sampla
72 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
90 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
110 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Kishangnj
117 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
120 km
22:35
22:35
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
15min
Delhi Shahdara
126 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
140 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
245 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
323 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
340 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
360 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Mainpuri Jn
408 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhongaon
422 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Nibkarori
447 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
Farrukhabad
466 km
05:40
05:40
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
25min
Fatehgarh
471 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Kamalganj
484 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
503 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Jasoda
512 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
525 km
07:37
07:37
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
3min
Bilhaur
550 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
570 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
593 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
603 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
605 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
684 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
800 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kalindi Exp 14724 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kalindi Exp - 14724 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhiwani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kalindi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKalindi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kalindi Exp 14724 Train Information

Kalindi Exp (14724) train runs from Bhiwani to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express train covers a distance of about 800 km. The fare classes on 14724 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kalindi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Bhiwani to Prayagraj