more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Simaltala to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Simaltala to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Simaltala to Kolkata covering a distance of 349 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Simaltala to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Simaltala train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सिमुलतला से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13020Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    03:33
    9hr 7min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 13050Asr Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    07:27
    8hr 23min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:50
    SL3A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 13008U A Toofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    12:14
    7hr 16min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:30
    SL3A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 53050Mka Hwh PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 53050 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    15:59
    11hr 16min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:15
    SL2S
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 03030Mka Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03030 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    16:19
    10hr 41min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    03:00
    SL
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 13132Pnbe Koaa ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13132 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    22:55
    8hr 30min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    07:25
    SL3A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -

Simaltala to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Simaltala to Kolkata how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Simaltala to Kolkata, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Simaltala how many trains are there to Kolkata each week?

A. From Simaltala there are 6 trains to Kolkata each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kolkata from Simaltala?

A. To reach Kolkata from Simaltala, 349 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Simaltala?

A. The number of railway station in Simaltala is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kolkata how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kolkata, there are 40 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Simaltala to Kolkata, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Simaltala to Kolkata, trains take 7hr 16min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Simaltala and ends at Kolkata. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Simaltala and ends at Kolkata. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Simaltala and ends at Kolkata. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Simaltala and ends at Kolkata, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Simaltala and Kolkata which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Simaltala and Kolkata Mka Hwh Pass is the slowest train. It departs from Simaltala at 15:59:00 and reaches Kolkata at 03:15:00. Mka Hwh Pass cover a distance of 349 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kolkata from Simaltala.

A. If the journey starts from Simaltala and ends at Kolkata, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Simaltala to Kolkata?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Simaltala to Kolkata.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Simaltala to Kolkata??

A. If you are travelling from Simaltala to Kolkata then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Simaltala and Kolkata?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Simaltala and Kolkata can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Simultala Railway Station

City : Simaltala
Code : STL
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Simaltala to Kolkata Fastest Train:

To reach Kolkata from Simaltala, 13008 U A Toofan Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Simaltala, it takes 7hr 16min hours to reach Kolkata. Departing at 12:14:00 from Simaltala STL, it arrives at 19:30:00 in Kolkata. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Simaltala to Kolkata:

From Simaltala to Kolkata, the cheapest train is 53050 Mka Hwh Pass. To travel from Simaltala to Kolkata, the train takes 11hr 16min. The train departs from Simaltala STL at 15:59:00 and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 03:15:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Simaltala to Kolkata Last Train:

From Simaltala, 13132 Pnbe Koaa Expres is the last train you can take to reach Kolkata. To travel from Simaltala to Kolkata, it takes this train 8hr 30min hours. Departing from Simaltala STL at 22:55:00, it arrives in Kolkata HWH at 07:25:00. 13132 Pnbe Koaa Expres operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Simaltala to Kolkata:

The train that runs first from Simaltala to Kolkata is 13020 Bagh Express. From Simaltala it arrives at Kolkata taking almost 9hr 7min hours. This train departs from Simaltala STL at 03:33:00 and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 12:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List