Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dbg Koaa Expres 15234 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
15:47
Darbhanga Jn
11hr 23min
9 Stops
KOAA
03:10
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbg Koaa Expres 15234 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbg Koaa Expres 15234. Check Dbg Koaa Expres 15234 seat availability from Darbhanga Jn station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1210
2S
INR175
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
WL2
96% Chances
5min
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
AVL 001
5min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL6
99% Chances
5min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL12
98% Chances
5min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 007
5min
Sun, 16 Oct
AVL 021
5min
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
DBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops9
Duration11hr 23min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dbg Koaa Expres 15234 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15234 Dbg Koaa Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Darbhanga Jn station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 23min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Darbhanga Jn and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts15:47-0111-
SPJSamastipur Jn16:4016:455min38 km511-
BJUBarauni Jn17:4017:5010min89 km611-
JAJJhajha20:2520:305min182 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn21:1121:132min226 km111-
ASNAsansol Jn23:1523:205min336 km-11-
DGRDurgapur00:0200:042min378 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:0601:104min442 km512-
DAKEDakhineswar02:3102:321min530 km212-
KOAAKolkata03:10ends-539 km512-

Dbg Koaa Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached KOLKATA at 03:19
Refresh
Updated 13hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
87 km
17:49
17:40
18:00
17:50
10min
-
11min
Jhajha
180 km
20:16
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
14min
Jasidih Jn
224 km
21:35
21:11
21:40
21:13
27min
-
5min
Asansol Jn
335 km
23:15
23:15
23:21
23:20
1min
-
6min
Durgapur
377 km
23:56
00:02
00:05
00:04
1min
-
9min
Barddhaman Jn
441 km
01:00
01:06
01:14
01:10
4min
-
14min
Dakhineswar
529 km
02:31
02:31
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
1min
KOLKATA
539 km
03:19
03:10
Destination
9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbg Koaa Expres 15234 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbg Koaa Expres - 15234 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbg Koaa Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Koaa Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Koaa Expres 15234 Train Information

Dbg Koaa Expres (15234) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 539 km. The fare classes on 15234 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbg Koaa Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbg Koaa Expres 15234 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I love this train..this thrain is always on time reached
Very fast and bhat kam stopped at station
this train is the best other train all facility
department on time running fast very nice train
Nice train clean best food services
best services aplicacion
this train is always time maintain and nothing lost of Stop this is very good choice to darbhanga to kolkata
was clean and a very organized train nothing torn or broke everything was in perfect working condition toilets were clean too was a good train overall...
nice ... train with good cleaner things and good electric circuit
clean and pocket friendly compared to others
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW