Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15234 Dbg Koaa Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15234 Dbg Koaa Expres train live running status. 15234 Dbg Koaa Expres train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to KOLKATA (KOAA) on Wed, Sun. 15234 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 15234 Dbg Koaa Expres from Darbhanga Jn is 15:47. The arrival time to KOLKATA is 03:10. The total distance covered by Dbg Koaa Expres is 539 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to KOLKATA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbg Koaa Expres - 15234.
Today
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 15:47
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
87 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Jhajha
180 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
224 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
335 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
377 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
441 km
01:06
01:06
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
4min
Dakhineswar
529 km
02:31
02:31
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
1min
Kolkata
539 km
03:10
03:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15234 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dbg Koaa Expres 15234 train running or not?

A. Dbg Koaa Expres 15234 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at 15:47. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbg Koaa Expres 15234 train now?

A. Check the location of Dbg Koaa Expres 15234 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbg Koaa Expres 15234 train?

A. The last stop for Dbg Koaa Expres 15234 train is KOLKATA(KOAA). The train reaches KOLKATA at 03:10