Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

13136 छपरा - आसनसोल स्पेशल Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13136 छपरा - आसनसोल स्पेशल train live running status. 13136 छपरा - आसनसोल स्पेशल train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) on Sun. 13136 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 13136 छपरा - आसनसोल स्पेशल from Jaynagar is 12:40. The arrival time to Kolkata Chitpur is 03:40. The total distance covered by छपरा - आसनसोल स्पेशल is 620 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of छपरा - आसनसोल स्पेशल - 13136.
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
Source
Madhubani
32 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
1
2min
Sakri Jn
49 km
13:24
13:24
13:26
13:26
On Time
3
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
106 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
3
5min
Barauni Jn
157 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
4
10min
Kiul Jn
196 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
5
2min
Jhajha
250 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
2
10min
Jasidih Jn
294 km
20:07
20:07
20:12
20:12
On Time
1
5min
Madhupur Jn
323 km
20:37
20:37
20:42
20:42
On Time
3
5min
Chittaranjan
379 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
2
2min
Asansol Jn
404 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
5
5min
Durgapur
446 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
510 km
00:56
00:56
01:01
01:01
On Time
5
5min
Bandel Jn
577 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
5
2min
Naihati Jn
586 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
2
2min
Kolkata Chitpur
620 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13136 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is छपरा - आसनसोल स्पेशल 13136 train running or not?

A. छपरा - आसनसोल स्पेशल 13136 train starts from Jaynagar at 12:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is छपरा - आसनसोल स्पेशल 13136 train now?

A. Check the location of छपरा - आसनसोल स्पेशल 13136 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for छपरा - आसनसोल स्पेशल 13136 train?

A. The last stop for छपरा - आसनसोल स्पेशल 13136 train is Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA). The train reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 03:40