Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Umreth to BHALEJ Trains

UMH
Umreth
05:31
Tue, 25 Jun
20min
12 km
BAJ
Bhalej
05:51
Tue, 25 Jun
GN
INR5
69134 Dk Annd Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69134 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
08:43
Tue, 25 Jun
16min
12 km
BAJ
Bhalej
08:59
Tue, 25 Jun
GN
INR5
69146 Drd Vr Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69146 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
09:56
Tue, 25 Jun
16min
12 km
BAJ
Bhalej
10:12
Tue, 25 Jun
GN
INR5
UMH
Umreth
14:13
Tue, 25 Jun
16min
12 km
BAJ
Bhalej
14:29
Tue, 25 Jun
GN
INR5
69190 Dahod - Anand Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69190 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
16:35
Tue, 25 Jun
16min
11 km
BAJ
Bhalej
16:51
Tue, 25 Jun
GN
INR5
69136 Dk Annd Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69136 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
17:53
Tue, 25 Jun
16min
12 km
BAJ
Bhalej
18:09
Tue, 25 Jun
GN
INR5
69148 Gda Annd Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69148 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
19:41
Tue, 25 Jun
19min
12 km
BAJ
Bhalej
20:00
Tue, 25 Jun
GN
INR5
UMH
Umreth
08:42
Tue, 25 Jun
15min
12 km
BAJ
Bhalej
08:57
Tue, 25 Jun
GN
INR5
09132 Sfg Brc Sf Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 09132 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
09:45
Tue, 25 Jun
17min
12 km
BAJ
Bhalej
10:02
Tue, 25 Jun
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR20
UMH
Umreth
14:13
Tue, 25 Jun
16min
11 km
BAJ
Bhalej
14:29
Tue, 25 Jun
GN
INR5

Umreth to BHALEJ Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Umreth to BHALEJ trains – Approximately 13 trains run today between Umreth and BHALEJ, covering a distance of about 11 km by train. Trains from Umreth to BHALEJ are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Umreth to BHALEJ train reservation, Umreth to BHALEJ train ticket price, and Umreth BHALEJ railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Umreth to BHALEJ train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Umreth to BHALEJ.

With ixigo, you can check Umreth to BHALEJ train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Umreth to BHALEJ train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Umreth to BHALEJ train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking BHALEJ to Umreth train tickets online. You can also book Umreth to BHALEJ train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Umreth to BHALEJ Fastest Train:

To reach BHALEJ from Umreth, 09134 Gct Bl Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Umreth, it takes 15min hours to reach BHALEJ. Departing at 19:45:00 from Umreth UMH, it arrives at 20:00:00 in BHALEJ. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Umreth to BHALEJ:

From Umreth to BHALEJ, the cheapest train is 09134 Gct Bl Spl. To travel from Umreth to BHALEJ, the train takes 15min. The train departs from Umreth UMH at 19:45:00 and arrives in BHALEJ BAJ at 20:00:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Umreth to BHALEJ Last Train:

From Umreth, 09134 Gct Bl Spl is the last train you can take to reach BHALEJ. To travel from Umreth to BHALEJ, it takes this train 15min hours. Departing from Umreth UMH at 19:45:00, it arrives in BHALEJ BAJ at 20:00:00. 09134 Gct Bl Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Umreth to BHALEJ:

The train that runs first from Umreth to BHALEJ is 69124 Godhra - Anand Memu. From Umreth it arrives at BHALEJ taking almost 20min hours. This train departs from Umreth UMH at 05:31:00 and arrives in BHALEJ BAJ at 05:51:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Umreth to BHALEJ:

If the journey starts from Umreth and ends at BHALEJ, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Umreth to BHALEJ Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Umreth to BHALEJ how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Umreth to BHALEJ, 13 trains run everyday.

Q. From Umreth how many trains are there to BHALEJ each week?

A. From Umreth there are 13 trains to BHALEJ each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach BHALEJ from Umreth?

A. To reach BHALEJ from Umreth, 11 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Umreth?

A. The number of railway station in Umreth is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of BHALEJ how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of BHALEJ, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Umreth to BHALEJ, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Umreth to BHALEJ, trains take 15min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Umreth and ends at BHALEJ. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Umreth and ends at BHALEJ. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Umreth and BHALEJ which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Umreth and BHALEJ Godhra - Anand Memu is the slowest train. It departs from Umreth at 05:31:00 and reaches BHALEJ at 05:51:00. Godhra - Anand Memu cover a distance of 11 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Umreth to BHALEJ?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Umreth to BHALEJ.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Umreth to BHALEJ??

A. If you are travelling from Umreth to BHALEJ then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Umreth and BHALEJ?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Umreth and BHALEJ can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Umreth Railway Station

City : Umreth
Code : UMH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

BHALEJ Railway Station

City : BHALEJ
Code : BAJ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available