Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Umreth to Sadanapura Trains

UMH
Umreth
05:31
Tue, 28 May
28min
16 km
SNA
Sadanapura
05:59
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR10
69134 Dk Annd Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69134 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
08:43
Tue, 28 May
24min
16 km
SNA
Sadanapura
09:07
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR10
69146 Drd Vr Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69146 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
09:56
Tue, 28 May
28min
16 km
SNA
Sadanapura
10:24
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR10
UMH
Umreth
14:13
Tue, 28 May
29min
16 km
SNA
Sadanapura
14:42
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR10
69190 Dahod - Anand Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69190 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
16:35
Tue, 28 May
28min
15 km
SNA
Sadanapura
17:03
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR5
69136 Dk Annd Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69136 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
17:53
Tue, 28 May
24min
16 km
SNA
Sadanapura
18:17
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR10
69148 Gda Annd Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69148 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
19:41
Tue, 28 May
27min
16 km
SNA
Sadanapura
20:08
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR10
UMH
Umreth
08:42
Tue, 28 May
23min
16 km
SNA
Sadanapura
09:05
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR10
09132 Sfg Brc Sf Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 09132 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
09:45
Tue, 28 May
29min
16 km
SNA
Sadanapura
10:14
Tue, 28 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR20
UMH
Umreth
14:13
Tue, 28 May
32min
15 km
SNA
Sadanapura
14:45
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR5

Umreth to Sadanapura Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Umreth to Sadanapura trains – Approximately 13 trains run today between Umreth and Sadanapura, covering a distance of about 15 km by train. Trains from Umreth to Sadanapura are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Umreth to Sadanapura train reservation, Umreth to Sadanapura train ticket price, and Umreth Sadanapura railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Umreth to Sadanapura train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Umreth to Sadanapura.

With ixigo, you can check Umreth to Sadanapura train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Umreth to Sadanapura train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Umreth to Sadanapura train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sadanapura to Umreth train tickets online. You can also book Umreth to Sadanapura train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Umreth to Sadanapura Fastest Train:

09134 Gct Bl Spl is the fastest train to run between Umreth and Sadanapura. It takes 23min hours to reach Sadanapura. Leaving Umreth UMH at 19:45:00 and reaching Sadanapura (SNA) at 20:08:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Umreth to Sadanapura:

09134 Gct Bl Spl is the cheapest train to run between Umreth and Sadanapura. It takes 23min to arrive at Sadanapura. The train leaves Umreth UMH at 19:45:00 and reaches Sadanapura SNA at 20:08:00. The ticket price of this train is 20 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Umreth to Sadanapura Last Train:

09134 Gct Bl Spl is the last train that runs between Umreth and Sadanapura. It takes 23min hours to reach Sadanapura. 09134 leaves Umreth UMH at 19:45:00 and reaches Sadanapura SNA at 20:08:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Umreth to Sadanapura:

69124 Godhra - Anand Memu is the first train to run between Umreth and Sadanapura. It takes 28min to reach Sadanapura. The train 69124 leaves Umreth UMH at 05:31:00 and reaches Sadanapura SNA at 05:59:00. Godhra - Anand Memu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Umreth to Sadanapura?

For the route between Umreth and Sadanapura, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Umreth to Sadanapura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Umreth to Sadanapura?

A. There are 13 trains that run daily between Umreth to Sadanapura. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Umreth to Sadanapura by rail?

A. To travel from Umreth to Sadanapura by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 15 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Umreth?

A. The number of railway stations in Umreth are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sadanapura?

A. The number of railway stations in Sadanapura are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Umreth to Sadanapura?

A. The number of trains that operate on Umreth to Sadanapura route weekly are 13.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Sadanapura from Umreth?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Sadanapura from Umreth is 23min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Umreth to Sadanapura.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Umreth to Sadanapura.

Q. On Umreth to Sadanapura route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Umreth to Sadanapura route 09350 Dahod - Anand Memu Special takes maximum time. It departs at 14:13:00 and covers a distance of approximately 15 kms. It reaches Sadanapura at 14:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Umreth and ends at Sadanapura. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Umreth to Sadanapura.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Umreth to Sadanapura?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Umreth to Sadanapura begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Umreth Railway Station

City : Umreth
Code : UMH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

SADANAPURA Railway Station

City : Sadanapura
Code : SNA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available