Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Vijayawada to Bellampalli Trains

Looking for trains from Vijayawada to Bellampalli? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 12 COVID Special trains found running between Vijayawada to Bellampalli covering a distance of 341 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Vijayawada to Bellampalli train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bellampalli to Vijayawada train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

विजयवाड़ा से बेल्लमपल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02646Kcvl Indb FestRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02646 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:50
    4hr 36min
    BPA
    Bellampalli
    10:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 02648Kcvl Krba SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02648 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:50
    4hr 35min
    BPA
    Bellampalli
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02512Gkp Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02512 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:50
    4hr 36min
    BPA
    Bellampalli
    10:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02522Ers Bju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02522 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:50
    4hr 36min
    BPA
    Bellampalli
    10:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 12512Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12512 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:05
    5hr 4min
    BPA
    Bellampalli
    11:09
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 22646Ahilyanagari ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22646 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:05
    5hr 4min
    BPA
    Bellampalli
    11:09
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22648Korba ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22648 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:05
    5hr 4min
    BPA
    Bellampalli
    11:09
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 12522Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12522 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:05
    5hr 4min
    BPA
    Bellampalli
    11:09
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 06093Mas Ljn FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06093 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:40
    6hr 8min
    BPA
    Bellampalli
    19:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 16093Lucknow ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16093 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:55
    5hr 19min
    BPA
    Bellampalli
    20:14
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 16031Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16031 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:55
    5hr 19min
    BPA
    Bellampalli
    20:14
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 16359Ers Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16359 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    20:10
    5hr 33min
    BPA
    Bellampalli
    01:43
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -

Vijayawada to Bellampalli Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Vijayawada to Bellampalli everyday?

A. There are 12 trains that run between Vijayawada to Bellampalli everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Vijayawada to Bellampalli by train?

A. While travelling from Vijayawada to Bellampalli by train, the distance between the two locations is 341 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Vijayawada have?

A. Vijayawada has 14 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bellampalli have?

A. Bellampalli has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Vijayawada to Bellampalli?

A. There are 12 weekly trains to reach Bellampalli from Vijayawada. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Vijayawada to Bellampalli?

A. Travel time by train between Vijayawada to Bellampalli is 4hr 35min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Vijayawada to Bellampalli.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Vijayawada to Bellampalli.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Vijayawada to Bellampalli.

A. For the journey route from Vijayawada to Bellampalli, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Vijayawada to Bellampalli? Provide details.

A. 06093 Mas Ljn Festspl is the slowest train running between Vijayawada to Bellampalli. Covering a distance of 341 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 13:40:00 and 19:48:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Vijayawada to Bellampalli. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Vijayawada to Bellampalli can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Vijayawada to Bellampalli?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Vijayawada to Bellampalli.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Vijayawada to Bellampalli?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Vijayawada to Bellampalli.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Vijayawada to Bellampalli?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Vijayawada to Bellampalli.

Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

City : Vijayawada
Code : BZA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Bellampalli Railway Station

City : Bellampalli
Code : BPA
Avg Rating : 4.8
Wifi : Not Available

Vijayawada to Bellampalli Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bellampalli from Vijayawada is 02648 Kcvl Krba Spl. From Vijayawada, the train takes 4hr 35min hours to reach Bellampalli. The train starts at 05:50:00 from Vijayawada BZA and reaches Bellampalli BPA at 10:25:00. 02648 Kcvl Krba Spl operates on Mon, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Vijayawada to Bellampalli:

The cheapest train to Bellampalli from Vijayawada is 06093 Mas Ljn Festspl. The train takes 6hr 8min to reach Bellampalli from Vijayawada. The train starts at 13:40:00 from Vijayawada BZA and reaches Bellampalli BPA at 19:48:00. Mas Ljn Festspl operates on Tues, Sat.

Vijayawada to Bellampalli Last Train:

The last train to reach Bellampalli from Vijayawada is 16359 Ers Patna Exp. From Vijayawada, the last train takes 5hr 33min hours to reach Bellampalli. The last train starts at 20:10:00 from Vijayawada BZA and reaches Bellampalli BPA at 01:43:00. It operates on Sat.

First Train from Vijayawada to Bellampalli:

The first train to Bellampalli from Vijayawada is 02648 Kcvl Krba Spl. From Vijayawada, the train takes 4hr 35min to reach Bellampalli. This train starts at 05:50:00 from Vijayawada BZA and reaches Bellampalli BPA at 10:25:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains