Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20805 Ap Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20805 Ap Express train live running status. 20805 Ap Express train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20805 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 20805 Ap Express from Visakhapatnam is 22:00. The arrival time to New Delhi is 05:40. The total distance covered by Ap Express is 2100 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ap Express - 20805.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
03:30
03:30
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
15min
Khammam
448 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
556 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
639 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
657 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
729 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
799 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
813 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1007 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1398 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai
1690 km
00:06
00:06
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
1787 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1905 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2100 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20805 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ap Express 20805 train running or not?

A. Ap Express 20805 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ap Express 20805 train now?

A. Check the location of Ap Express 20805 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ap Express 20805 train?

A. The last stop for Ap Express 20805 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 05:40