Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ap Express 20805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
22:00
Visakhapatnam
31hr 40min
20 Stops
NDLS
05:40
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ap Express 20805 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ap Express 20805. Check Ap Express 20805 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to New Delhi station.

1A
INR5030
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration31hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ap Express 20805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20805 Ap Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts22:00-0811On Time
DVDDuvvada22:2822:302min18 km111On Time
AKPAnakapalle22:4322:452min34 km21111min
SLOSamalkot Jn00:0800:102min151 km3127min
RJYRajahmundry00:5300:552min201 km11224min
TDDTadepalligudem01:3801:402min243 km31227min
EEEluru02:1802:202min291 km31227min
BZAVijayawada Jn03:4003:5515min350 km61232min
KMTKhammam05:1405:151min450 km21253min
WLWarangal06:4406:451min557 km2121hr 4min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn08:1408:151min641 km1121hr 5min
RDMRamagundam08:2908:301min658 km1121hr 5min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr09:3909:401min730 km11256min
BPQBalharshah11:1511:205min800 km41259min
CDChandrapur11:3811:402min814 km2121hr 6min
NGPNagpur14:1514:205min1011 km1121hr 34min
BPLBhopal Jn20:2020:3010min1406 km2121hr 49min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs00:0600:115min1697 km4131hr 44min
GWLGwalior01:0901:112min1795 km2131hr 57min
AGCAgra Cantt02:4002:422min1913 km3132hr 7min
NDLSNew Delhi05:40ends-2107 km5132hr 23min

Ap Express Running Status

Check 20805 Ap Express live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
8
Source
Duvvada
18 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
Anakapalle
34 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
2
2min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
3
2min
Rajahmundry
201 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
1
2min
Tadepalligudem
243 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
3
2min
Eluru
291 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
03:40
03:40
03:55
03:55
On Time
6
15min
Khammam
450 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
557 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
1min
Peddapalli Jn
641 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
1min
Ramagundam
658 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
730 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
1
1min
Balharshah
800 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
4
5min
Chandrapur
814 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
2
2min
Nagpur
1011 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
1406 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
2
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1697 km
00:06
00:06
00:11
00:11
On Time
4
5min
Gwalior
1795 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
1913 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
3
2min
New Delhi
2107 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Ap Express 20805 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ap Express - 20805 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
DL1
Seat Layout
Ap Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ap Express 20805 Train Information

Ap Express (20805) train runs from Visakhapatnam to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2107 km. The fare classes on 20805 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ap Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.