Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ap Express 20805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
22:00
Visakhapatnam
31hr 40min
20 Stops
NDLS
05:40
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ap Express 20805 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ap Express 20805. Check Ap Express 20805 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5030
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 8
33min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 4
33min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0008
10min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0008
10min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0007
10min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0007
10min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL3
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration31hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ap Express 20805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20805 Ap Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts22:00-0811-
DVDDuvvada22:2822:302min18 km111-
AKPAnakapalle22:4322:452min34 km211-
SLOSamalkot Jn00:0800:102min151 km312-
RJYRajahmundry00:5300:552min201 km112-
TDDTadepalligudem01:3301:352min243 km312-
EEEluru02:0802:102min291 km312-
BZAVijayawada Jn03:3003:4515min350 km-12-
KMTKhammam05:1405:151min450 km212-
WLWarangal06:4406:451min557 km212-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn08:1408:151min641 km112-
RDMRamagundam08:2908:301min658 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr09:3909:401min730 km112-
BPQBalharshah11:1511:205min800 km-12-
CDChandrapur11:3811:402min814 km212-
NGPNagpur14:1514:205min1011 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn20:2020:3010min1406 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs00:0600:115min1697 km513-
GWLGwalior01:1101:132min1795 km213-
AGCAgra Cantt02:4002:422min1913 km313-
NDLSNew Delhi05:40ends-2107 km513-

Ap Express Running Status

Check 20805 Ap Express live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Anakapalle at 22:52
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
22:00
On Time
8
Source
Duvvada
17 km
22:29
22:28
22:32
22:30
2min
1
3min
Anakapalle
33 km
22:52
22:43
22:56
22:45
9min
2
4min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
00:20
00:08
00:20
00:10
12min
3
-
Rajahmundry
200 km
01:09
00:53
01:19
00:55
16min
1
10min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
02:01
01:33
02:05
01:35
28min
3
4min
Eluru
290 km
02:41
02:08
02:45
02:10
33min
3
4min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
03:42
03:30
03:57
03:45
12min
7
15min
Khammam
448 km
05:26
05:14
05:27
05:15
12min
2
1min
Warangal
556 km
07:05
06:44
07:11
06:45
21min
2
6min
Peddapalli Jn
639 km
08:24
08:14
08:27
08:15
10min
1
3min
Ramagundam
657 km
08:41
08:29
08:44
08:30
12min
1
3min
Sirpur Kagazngr
729 km
09:49
09:39
09:52
09:40
10min
1
3min
Balharshah
799 km
11:15
11:15
11:27
11:20
On Time
5
12min
Chandrapur
813 km
11:40
11:38
11:46
11:40
2min
2
6min
Nagpur
1007 km
14:35
14:15
14:48
14:20
20min
1
13min
Bhopal Jn
1398 km
20:47
20:20
21:05
20:30
27min
2
18min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1690 km
00:37
00:06
00:49
00:11
31min
4
12min
Gwalior
1787 km
02:01
01:11
02:06
01:13
50min
2
5min
Agra Cantt
1905 km
03:33
02:40
03:41
02:42
53min
3
8min
New Delhi
2100 km
06:20
05:40
Destination
40min
3
Destination
view full running status

Ap Express 20805 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ap Express - 20805 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ap Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ap Express 20805 Train Information

Ap Express (20805) train runs from Visakhapatnam to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2107 km. The fare classes on 20805 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ap Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ap Express 20805 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
258 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
..........................
bakwaas train so many time
train is running very late, cleaning very poor, toilet and coches are not cleaned single in full journey from visakhapatnam to new delhi, blankets and bedsheets are shortage.hygine not maintained in this coach/train. water shortage, changing shocket not working b2- 40.
train is very cleanliness
absolutely standing in front line
Cockroaches are running on my seats and running in the train, i m travelling in a 2nd ac, but ac is not working, dirty toilets yakkkk, worst train, worst experience, smelling a lot
rating ko dekkr samajhana
good train but coach clean not properly
very very happy I m so locky
good perfoemence while travelling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW