Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Wadi to Chennai Trains

12163 LTT MAS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12163 Running Status )
WADI
Wadi
04:20
Mon, 27 May
12hr 10min
679 km
MAS
Mgr Chennai Ctl
16:30
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR405
22157 CSMT MS SF MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22157 Running Status )
WADI
Wadi
09:45
Mon, 27 May
12hr 30min
685 km
MS
Chennai Egmore
22:15
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR405
22159 CSMT CHENNAI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22159 Running Status )
WADI
Wadi
22:35
Mon, 27 May
12hr 10min
679 km
MAS
Mgr Chennai Ctl
10:45
Tue, 28 May
SL
3E
2A
INR405
22179 LTT CHENNAI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22179 Running Status )
WADI
Wadi
23:15
Mon, 27 May
11hr 45min
679 km
MAS
Mgr Chennai Ctl
11:00
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
INR405

Wadi to Chennai Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Wadi to Chennai trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Wadi and Chennai, covering a distance of about 679 km by train. Trains from Wadi to Chennai are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Wadi to Chennai train reservation, Wadi to Chennai train ticket price, and Wadi Chennai railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Wadi to Chennai train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Wadi to Chennai.

With ixigo, you can check Wadi to Chennai train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Wadi to Chennai train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Wadi to Chennai train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chennai to Wadi train tickets online. You can also book Wadi to Chennai train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Wadi to Chennai Fastest Train:

22179 LTT CHENNAI EXP is the fastest train to run between Wadi and Chennai. It takes 11hr 45min hours to reach Chennai. Leaving Wadi WADI at 23:15:00 and reaching Chennai (MAS) at 11:00:00, this train operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Wadi to Chennai:

22157 CSMT MS SF MAIL is the cheapest train to run between Wadi and Chennai. It takes 12hr 30min to arrive at Chennai. The train leaves Wadi WADI at 09:45:00 and reaches Chennai MAS at 22:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 210 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Wadi to Chennai Last Train:

22179 LTT CHENNAI EXP is the last train that runs between Wadi and Chennai. It takes 11hr 45min hours to reach Chennai. 22179 leaves Wadi WADI at 23:15:00 and reaches Chennai MAS at 11:00:00. This train operates on Mon.

First Train from Wadi to Chennai:

12163 LTT MAS EXP is the first train to run between Wadi and Chennai. It takes 12hr 10min to reach Chennai. The train 12163 leaves Wadi WADI at 04:20:00 and reaches Chennai MAS at 16:30:00. LTT MAS EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Wadi to Chennai?

For the route between Wadi and Chennai, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Wadi to Chennai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Wadi to Chennai?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Wadi to Chennai. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Wadi to Chennai by rail?

A. To travel from Wadi to Chennai by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 679 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Wadi?

A. The number of railway stations in Wadi are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chennai?

A. The number of railway stations in Chennai are 31.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Wadi to Chennai?

A. The number of trains that operate on Wadi to Chennai route weekly are 4.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Chennai from Wadi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Chennai from Wadi is 11hr 45min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Wadi to Chennai.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Wadi to Chennai.

Q. On Wadi to Chennai route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Wadi to Chennai route 22157 CSMT MS SF MAIL takes maximum time. It departs at 09:45:00 and covers a distance of approximately 679 kms. It reaches Chennai at 22:15:00.

Q. The journey starts from Wadi and ends at Chennai. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Wadi to Chennai.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Wadi to Chennai?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Wadi to Chennai begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Wadi Railway Station

City : Wadi
Code : WADI
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available