From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Bengaluru to Jaipur Flights

Book Bengaluru to Jaipur flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹3698. Approximately 11 flights of different airlines fly between Bengaluru and Jaipur. On flights from BLR - JAI, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
AirAsia India
I51720
BLR
06:15
Bengaluru
2hr 55min
flights
JAI
09:10
Jaipur
12 Jul
3568
AirAsia India
I51724
BLR
21:30
Bengaluru
2hr 50min
flights
JAI
00:20
Jaipur
25 Jun
6928
AirAsia India
I51720
BLR
06:15
Bengaluru
2hr 55min
flights
JAI
09:10
Jaipur
26 Jun
5984
AirAsia India
I51720
BLR
06:15
Bengaluru
2hr 55min
flights
JAI
09:10
Jaipur
27 Jun
5994
AirAsia India
I51728
BLR
16:30
Bengaluru
2hr 45min
flights
JAI
19:15
Jaipur
28 Jun
5994
IndiGo
6E469
BLR
17:05
Bengaluru
2hr 35min
flights
JAI
19:40
Jaipur
30 Jun
5670
AirAsia India
I51720
BLR
06:15
Bengaluru
2hr 55min
flights
JAI
09:10
Jaipur
01 Jul
5363
AirAsia India
I51724
BLR
21:30
Bengaluru
2hr 50min
flights
JAI
00:20
Jaipur
02 Jul
4417
AirAsia India
I51720
BLR
06:15
Bengaluru
2hr 55min
flights
JAI
09:10
Jaipur
03 Jul
4171

Bengaluru Jaipur Flights - FAQs

  • Q : When does the first flight from Bengaluru departs for Jaipur?
    A : The first flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur is at 06:10. The flight arrives the destination at 08:30.
  • Q : When is the last flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur?
    A : There are flights that provide late hour services on the Bengaluru - Jaipur route. The last flight leaves at 23:10 and arrives Jaipur at 01:30.
  • Q : To travel from Bengaluru to Jaipur through airways, how much is the distance covered and the time taken. How many flights fly on this route?
    A : The aerial distance between Bengaluru and Jaipur is 1561 km. There are about 11 flights that fly on this route on a daily basis.
  • Q : What is the total time taken by a Bengaluru to Jaipur flight under normal circumstances?
    A : The total time taken for a Bengaluru to Jaipur air journey is 02 Hours & 20 Minutes. The average flight fare might vary between Bengaluru and Jaipur.
  • Q : On a Bengaluru to Jaipur flight, what is the hand baggage limit?
    A : On a Bengaluru to Jaipur flight, the hand baggage limit usually varies between 7 to 8 kgs. Please contact concerned airlines for the confirmation.
  • Q : For travelling to Jaipur, how many flights fly to this destination from Bengaluru everyday?
    A : To reach Jaipur, there are 11 flights that fly to this destination from Bengaluru everyday. Pick any flight that suits the schedule and offers great prices.
  • Q : For a flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur, what is the lowest airfare in the next 30 days?
    A : For booking a flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur in the next 30 days, ₹3698 would be the lowest airfare. Choose from 11 flights that are available on this route. Book in advance online and avail this airfare.
  • Q : For travelling to Jaipur, which airlines fly to this destination from Bengaluru?
    A : To reach Jaipur, there are 3 airlines that have flights to this destination from Bengaluru. Bengaluru to Jaipur route is covered by number of flights on daily and weekly basis.
  • Q : For travelling to Jaipur, how many weekly flights fly to this destination from Bengaluru?
    A : To reach Jaipur, there are 11 weekly flights that fly to this destination from Bengaluru. The price ranges from Bengaluru to Jaipur. Choose any flight time as per convenience.
  • Q : What is the cheapest fare from Bengaluru to Jaipur today?
    A : The cheapest fare from Bengaluru to Jaipur for today is ₹3698. Jaipur is a great city to explore! So wait no more and book tickets right now. Happy travels!
  • Q : How to book ticket from Bengaluru to Jaipur through internet? Please help!
    A : Login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination with dates, choose the best fare, provide personal details and book flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur. Happy travels!
  • Q : Is ixigo different from online travel agents?
    A : ixigo is a travel search engine which aggregates travel websites to compare information and provide the best deals. So choose ixigo to save time and money.
  • Q : Please tell the check-in baggage limit for Bengaluru to Jaipur flights?
    A : The check-in baggage limit for Bengaluru to Jaipur flights is usually 7 kgs. But it depends upon the airline too. So before booking a ticket to Jaipur airport do check with the airline.
  • Q : Is there a hand luggage allowance for Bengaluru to Jaipur flights?
    A : For Bengaluru to Jaipur flights, the hand luggage allowance will vary from 23 kgs to 60 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the airline before booking ticket.
  • Q : What are the several benefits for web check-in before flying from Bengaluru?
    A : Flying from Bengaluru? Web check-in allows to choose a desired seat and one can also print out their boarding pass without standing in long queues.
  • Q : Is it possible to change travel dates afer booking a Bengaluru to Jaipur flight?
    A : Contact the airlines for changing the travel dates for a Bengaluru to Jaipur flight.The airlines changes the dates according to requirement.

Cheapest Bengaluru to Jaipur Flight Fares

Bengaluru - Jaipur Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
3505
21 Jul
IndiGo
3505
Bengaluru to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3505
Bengaluru - Jaipur
in 60 days
3329
02 Aug
IndiGo
3329
Bengaluru to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3329
Bengaluru - Jaipur
in 90 days
3329
02 Aug
IndiGo
3329
Bengaluru to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3329
Bengaluru - Jaipur
* Bengaluru to Jaipur Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Bengaluru to Jaipur Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 24 Jun
  • 25 Jun
    6928
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 6928
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 26 Jun
    5984
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 5984
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 27 Jun
    5994
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 5994
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 28 Jun
    5994
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 5994
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 29 Jun
    5577
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 5577
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 30 Jun
    5670
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 5670
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 01 Jul
    5363
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 5363
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 02 Jul
    4417
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4417
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 03 Jul
    4171
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4171
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 04 Jul
    4161
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4161
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 05 Jul
    4161
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4161
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 06 Jul
    4161
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4161
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 07 Jul
    3698
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3698
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 08 Jul
    4151
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4151
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 09 Jul
    4161
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4161
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 10 Jul
    3947
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3947
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 11 Jul
    3578
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3578
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 12 Jul
    3568
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3568
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 13 Jul
    4161
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4161
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 14 Jul
    3568
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3568
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 15 Jul
    3568
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3568
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 16 Jul
    3698
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3698
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 17 Jul
    3698
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3698
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 18 Jul
    4309
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 4309
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 19 Jul
    4161
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4161
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 20 Jul
    3799
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3799
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 21 Jul
    3505
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3505
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 22 Jul
    3578
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3578
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 23 Jul
    3568
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3568
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    AirAsia India
  • 24 Jul
    3505
    Bengaluru to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3505
    Bengaluru - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
Holidays

Bengaluru Airport Details

Name : Kempegowda International airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,HAL Airport,Bengaluru - 560017 (Karnataka)
Phone : 91-80-25223344
Email : apdbangalore@aai.aero

Jaipur Airport Details

Name : Jaipur International Airport
Address : Airport Road, Jagatpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302011
Phone : 91-141-2550623
Email : apdjpr@aai.aero