more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

00001

Nagada Ujjain Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
00:40
Sealdah
1hr 50min
23 Stops
RHA
02:30
Ranaghat Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 00001 - Nagada Ujjain Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDAH
RHA
-
-

Nagada Ujjain Memu Schedule

00001 - Nagada Ujjain Memu runs from Sealdah to Ranaghat Jn, 2 days of the week. The 00001 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Ranaghat Jn at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 00001 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Nagada Ujjain Memu - 00001 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Nagada Ujjain Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts00:40-0-11-
BNXRBidhan Nagar00:4700:481min4 km-11-
DDJDum Dum00:5300:541min7 km-11-
BLHBelgharia00:5700:581min11 km-11-
AGPAgarpara01:0001:011min14 km-11-
SEPSodpur01:0301:041min16 km-11-
KDHKhardaha01:0701:081min19 km-11-
TGHTitagarh01:1001:111min20 km-11-
BPBarrackpore01:1401:151min23 km-11-
PTFPalta01:1701:181min25 km-11-
IPIchhapur01:2001:211min27 km-11-
SNRShyamnagar01:2701:281min30 km-11-
JGDLJagadal01:3101:321min33 km-11-
KNRKankinara01:3301:341min35 km-11-
NHNaihati Jn01:3801:435min38 km-11-
HLRHalisahar01:4501:461min42 km-11-
KPAKanchrapara01:4901:501min45 km-11-
KYIKalyani01:5301:541min48 km-11-
MPJMadanpur01:5801:591min53 km-11-
SMXSimurali02:0202:031min57 km-11-
PXRPalpara02:0502:061min60 km-11-
CDHChakdaha02:0802:091min62 km-11-
PDXPayradanga02:1802:191min68 km-11-
RHARanaghat Jn02:30ends-73 km-11-

Nagada Ujjain Memu - 00001 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nagada Ujjain Memu - 00001 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yet to start from विरार at 04:15
Refresh
Updated 98hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
विरार
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
Vaitarna
8 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
17 km
04:33
04:33
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
23 km
04:40
04:40
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
31 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
37 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
43 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
52 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
64 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nagada Ujjain Memu - 00001

00001 is a popular Sealdah to Ranaghat Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 00001 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Ranaghat" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nagada Ujjain Memu

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
WRITE A REVIEW