Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 00071 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
05:25
Sealdah
5hr 25min
8 Stops
DKAE
06:05
Dankuni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 00071 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 00071. Check Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 00071 seat availability from Sealdah station to Dankuni station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DKAE
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Wed
Stops8
Duration5hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 00071 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00071 Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Dankuni. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Dankuni and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts05:25-0-11-
BNXRBidhan Nagar05:3305:341min4 km-11-
DDJDum Dum05:3805:391min7 km-11-
BARNBaranagar Road05:4305:441min12 km-11-
DAKEDakhineswar05:4605:471min13 km-11-
BLYGBally Ghat05:4905:501min15 km-11-
BLYHBalihalt05:5205:531min16 km-11-
RCDRajchandrapur05:5505:561min17 km-11-
DKAEDankuni06:05ends-22 km-11-

Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Sealdah at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 70hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
3 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
6 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Baranagar Road
11 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Dakhineswar
13 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
BALLY GHAT
14 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
BALIHALT
15 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
RAJCHANDRAPUR
17 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Dankuni
21 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 00071 Train Information

Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special (00071) train runs from Sealdah to Dankuni. This passenger train covers a distance of about 22 km. The fare classes on 00071 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 00071 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Kolkata to Dankuni Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Dankuni Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Dankuni