Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

00071 Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 00071 Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special train live running status. 00071 Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Dankuni (DKAE) on Wed. 00071 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 00071 Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special from Sealdah is 05:25. The arrival time to Dankuni is 06:05. The total distance covered by Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special is 21 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Dankuni. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special - 00071.
Yet to start from Sealdah at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 12hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
3 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
6 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Baranagar Road
11 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Dakhineswar
13 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Bally Ghat
14 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Balihalt
15 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Rajchandrapur
17 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Dankuni
21 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 00071 train running or not?

A. Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 00071 train starts from Sealdah at 05:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 00071 train now?

A. Check the location of Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 00071 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 00071 train?

A. The last stop for Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special 00071 train is Dankuni(DKAE). The train reaches Dankuni at 06:05