more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12633Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chengalpattu
55 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Melmaruvattur
91 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tindivanam
121 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
158 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
22:20
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
430 km
23:55
23:58
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
493 km
01:00
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
02:00
02:02
Cancelled
-
-
Satur
563 km
02:21
02:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
585 km
02:44
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
650 km
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Valliyur
692 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nagercoil Jn
723 km
05:30
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanyakumari
739 km
06:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination