Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12633 Kanyakumari Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12633 Kanyakumari Exp train live running status. 12633 Kanyakumari Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12633 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12633 Kanyakumari Exp from Chennai Egmore is 17:20. The arrival time to Kanyakumari is 05:55. The total distance covered by Kanyakumari Exp is 739 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanyakumari Exp - 12633.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
23:55
23:55
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
493 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
650 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
692 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
723 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Kanyakumari
739 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12633 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanyakumari Exp 12633 train running or not?

A. Kanyakumari Exp 12633 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanyakumari Exp 12633 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanyakumari Exp 12633 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanyakumari Exp 12633 train?

A. The last stop for Kanyakumari Exp 12633 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at 05:55
Chennai to Kanyakumari Trains Running Status