Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00215 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
23:35
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
4hr 25min
20 Stops
PRYJ
04:00
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00215 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00215. Check Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00215 seat availability from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station to Prayagraj Jn. station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PRYJ
DDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu
Stops20
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00215 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00215 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station and ends at Prayagraj Jn.. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dd Upadhyaya Jn and Prayagraj Jn. and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts23:35-0-11On Time
JEPJeonathpur23:5223:531min8 km-11On Time
ARWAhraura Road00:0100:021min14 km-12On Time
KYTKailahat00:1200:131min22 km-12On Time
CARChunar00:2600:271min32 km-12On Time
DAPDagmagpur00:3500:361min39 km112On Time
PREPahara00:4400:451min47 km-12On Time
JHGJhingura00:5400:551min55 km-12On Time
MZPMirzapur01:0701:081min63 km-12On Time
BDLVindhyachal01:1801:191min71 km-12On Time
BEOBirohe01:2501:261min75 km-12On Time
GAEGaipura01:3501:361min83 km-12On Time
JIAJigna01:4401:451min90 km112On Time
MNFManda Road01:5501:561min98 km-12On Time
UNDUnchdih02:0402:051min106 km-12On Time
MJAMeja Road02:1602:171min115 km-12On Time
BEPBheerpur02:2902:301min126 km-12On Time
KCNKarchana02:4002:411min135 km-12On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki02:5102:521min143 km-12On Time
NYNNaini02:5302:541min145 km-12On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:00ends-153 km-12On Time

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Reached कानपुर सेंट्रल जंक्शन at 18:43
Refresh
Updated 13693hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi Safdarjng
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
कानपुर सेंट्रल जंक्शन
448 km
18:43
17:40
18:48
18:00
1hr 3min
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
822 km
04:20
04:20
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
30min
Gaya Jn
1045 km
09:20
09:20
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
20min
Tatanagar Jn
1397 km
18:20
18:20
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
20min
Kharagpur Jn
1531 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00215 Train Information

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) (00215) train runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Prayagraj Jn.. This passenger train covers a distance of about 153 km. The fare classes on 00215 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00215 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN