Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Pune Kanpur Spl 01037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
06:35
Pune Jn
25hr 10min
12 Stops
CNB
07:45
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Kanpur Spl 01037 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Kanpur Spl 01037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Kanpur Spl - 01037 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Kanpur Spl 01037 runs from Pune Jn to Kanpur Central, 1 days. The Pune Kanpur Spl 01037 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Kanpur Spl train is 25hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Kanpur Spl - 01037 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Kanpur Spl has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,V Lakshmibai, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pune Kanpur Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts06:35-0111On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin07:3807:402min73 km1111hr 9min
ANGAhmadnagar08:5208:553min155 km1112hr 17min
KPGKopargaon10:3210:353min266 km1111hr 26min
MMRManmad Jn11:4511:505min308 km-111hr 49min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:3514:405min493 km6112hr 17min
KNWKhandwa17:3217:353min616 km2111hr 6min
ETItarsi Jn20:1520:2510min799 km1111hr 59min
BPLBhopal Jn22:4022:455min891 km2112hr 36min
BINABina Jn01:3001:355min1030 km-121hr 56min
VGLBV Lakshmibai03:3003:4010min1183 km-122hr 41min
ORAIOrai05:0505:072min1297 km-122hr 53min
CNBKanpur Central07:45ends-1403 km-122hr 47min

Pune Kanpur Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 42min
Crossed Orai at 08:49
Refresh
Updated 456hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
08:39
06:35
2hr 4min
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
09:59
07:38
10:03
07:40
2hr 23min
-
4min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
11:17
08:52
11:26
08:55
3hr 23min
-
9min
Kopargaon
266 km
13:04
10:32
13:16
10:35
2hr 41min
-
12min
Manmad Jn
308 km
16:13
11:45
16:21
11:50
4hr 31min
-
8min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
19:09
14:35
19:17
14:40
4hr 37min
-
8min
Khandwa
616 km
21:09
17:32
21:28
17:35
3hr 53min
-
19min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
00:28
20:15
00:50
20:25
4hr 25min
-
22min
Bhopal Jn
891 km
02:57
22:40
03:25
22:45
4hr 40min
-
28min
Bina Jn
1029 km
04:59
01:30
05:04
01:35
3hr 29min
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
1183 km
07:10
03:30
07:20
03:40
3hr 40min
-
10min
Orai
1297 km
08:47
05:05
08:49
05:07
3hr 42min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1403 km
10:57
07:45
Destination
3hr 12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Kanpur Spl 01037 Train Information

Pune Kanpur Spl (01037) train runs from Pune Jn to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1403 km. The fare classes on 01037 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Kanpur Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Kanpur Spl 01037 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no time respect..very bad washrooms...
late running and more fare than other trains
life m first time itna bad travel kiya kabhi es train m travel koi na kare thankyou.
time tebal hai cleanliness achi hai
stopped all station like passenger train, cleaning very bad,
dp dp0 ttyl ttyl tsunami chp p VP cool09
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस दिल्ली
3 Tire AC no pillow and no bedsheets and blankets
very bad condition of toilet the train is in bad condition all coach smell very bad
WRITE A REVIEW