Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Cnb Pune Hspl 01038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
12:20
Kanpur Central
28hr 40min
12 Stops
PUNE
17:00
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Pune Hspl 01038 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
CNB
-
-
-

Cnb Pune Hspl 01038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cnb Pune Hspl - 01038 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cnb Pune Hspl 01038 runs from Kanpur Central to Pune Jn, 1 days. The Cnb Pune Hspl 01038 mail express departs from Kanpur Central at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Cnb Pune Hspl train is 28hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cnb Pune Hspl - 01038 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cnb Pune Hspl has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cnb Pune Hspl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts12:20-0611On Time
ORAIOrai14:4014:422min106 km-1136min
VGLBV Lakshmibai17:0017:1010min220 km-119min
BINABina Jn20:2020:255min374 km-114min
BPLBhopal Jn22:2022:255min512 km11114min
ETItarsi Jn00:5001:0010min604 km21214min
KNWKhandwa03:1003:133min787 km1121hr
BSLBhusaval Jn05:0005:055min911 km4121hr 4min
MMRManmad Jn07:5508:005min1095 km-121hr 34min
KPGKopargaon08:5709:003min1137 km2121hr 32min
ANGAhmadnagar11:0711:103min1249 km1121hr 26min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin14:5815:002min1331 km11226min
PUNEPune Jn17:00ends-1403 km-1229min

Cnb Pune Hspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Daund Chord Lin at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 463hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Orai
106 km
15:05
14:40
15:07
14:42
25min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
220 km
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
20min
Bina Jn
373 km
20:04
20:20
20:26
20:25
1min
-
22min
Bhopal Jn
512 km
22:02
22:20
22:26
22:25
1min
-
24min
Itarsi Jn
604 km
00:43
00:50
01:18
01:00
18min
-
35min
Khandwa
787 km
04:17
03:10
04:21
03:13
1hr 8min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
910 km
06:26
05:00
06:34
05:05
1hr 29min
-
8min
Manmad Jn
1095 km
09:19
07:55
09:36
08:00
1hr 36min
-
17min
Kopargaon
1137 km
10:16
08:57
10:18
09:00
1hr 18min
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1248 km
12:00
11:07
12:03
11:10
53min
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1330 km
14:40
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
20min
Pune Jn
1403 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Pune Hspl 01038 Train Information

Cnb Pune Hspl (01038) train runs from Kanpur Central to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1403 km. The fare classes on 01038 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Pune Hspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Pune Hspl 01038 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pani ka problem hai let chal raha he
disgusting train 🚆 please take 3ac only it's my opinion
good but work on mentanece
very good achha hai trean me bhid nhi honi chahiye
train will be nice ac cooling slow
very nice bahut aram hai
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
WRITE A REVIEW