Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

01060 Cpr Ltt Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
05:45
Chhapra
33hr 35min
25 Stops
LTT
15:20
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01060 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
2S
INR390
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
October 2021
Sat, 16 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
5hr 16min
Mon, 18 Oct
WL 2
95% Chances
2hr 55min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 0001
2hr 34min
Sat, 23 Oct
WL 2
96% Chances
2hr 34min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 0008
2hr 34min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 0001
2hr 34min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 0001
2hr 34min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 0004
2hr 34min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 0010
4hr 27min
Sat, 06 Nov
RAC 2
4hr 27min
Mon, 08 Nov
WL1
96% Chances
4hr 27min
Thu, 11 Nov
RAC 4
4hr 27min
Sat, 13 Nov
WL7
96% Chances
4hr 37min
Mon, 15 Nov
WL8
96% Chances
4hr 37min
Thu, 18 Nov
WL2
96% Chances
4hr 37min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
CPR
-
-
-

01060 Schedule & Time Table

01060 - Cpr Ltt Spl runs from Chhapra to Lokmanyatilak T, 3 days of the week. The 01060 mail express train departs from Chhapra at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of 01060 train is 33hr 35min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Bhatni Jn,Prayagraj Jn. is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpr Ltt Spl - 01060 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpr Ltt Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts05:45-0-11-
SVSiwan Jn06:4006:455min61 km-11-
MWMairwa07:0107:032min83 km-11-
BTTBhatni Jn07:3508:0025min110 km-11-
BLTRBelthara Road08:2608:282min143 km-11-
MAUMau Jn09:1009:2010min178 km-11-
MMAMuhammadabad09:3909:412min200 km-11-
AMHAzamgarh10:0510:105min221 km-11-
SMZSarai Mir10:5110:532min247 km-11-
KRNDKhorason Road11:1011:122min256 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn12:0012:1010min278 km-11-
JNUJaunpur Jn12:5913:034min311 km-11-
ZBDZafarabad Jn13:1613:182min317 km-11-
MAYMariahu13:4513:472min335 km-11-
JNHJanghai Jn14:4314:452min365 km-11-
PLPPhulpur15:1415:162min388 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:1516:4025min425 km-11-
STASatna20:3020:355min602 km-11-
MYRMaihar20:5521:005min638 km-11-
JBPJabalpur22:5023:0010min791 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn02:3502:4510min1037 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:3507:405min1344 km-12-
NKNashik Road11:0211:053min1601 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn14:0714:103min1734 km-12-
TNAThane14:2714:303min1755 km-12-
LTTLokmanyatilak T15:20ends-1772 km-12-

01060 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpr Ltt Spl - 01060 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Phulpur at 15:51
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
05:46
05:45
1min
-
Source
Siwan Jn
61 km
06:32
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
13min
Mairwa
82 km
07:04
07:01
07:06
07:03
3min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
109 km
07:33
07:35
08:15
08:00
15min
-
42min
Belthara Road
142 km
08:48
08:26
08:50
08:28
22min
-
2min
Mau Jn
177 km
09:37
09:10
09:42
09:20
22min
-
5min
Muhammadabad
199 km
10:03
09:39
10:05
09:41
24min
-
2min
Azamgarh
221 km
10:32
10:05
10:38
10:10
28min
-
6min
Sarai Mir
247 km
11:03
10:51
11:05
10:53
12min
-
2min
Khorason Road
256 km
11:18
11:10
11:20
11:12
8min
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
277 km
11:50
12:00
12:25
12:10
15min
-
35min
Jaunpur Jn
310 km
12:54
12:59
13:40
13:03
37min
-
46min
Zafarabad Jn
316 km
14:00
13:16
14:02
13:18
44min
-
2min
Mariahu
334 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
364 km
15:01
14:43
15:25
14:45
40min
-
24min
Phulpur
387 km
15:49
15:14
15:51
15:16
35min
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
424 km
16:40
16:15
16:45
16:40
25min
8
5min
Satna
601 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
5min
Jabalpur
790 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1035 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
5
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1342 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1599 km
11:02
11:02
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1731 km
14:07
14:07
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1749 km
14:27
14:27
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1766 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

01060 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Ltt Spl - 01060 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Cpr Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cpr Ltt Spl (01060) Train

01060 is a popular Chhapra to Lokmanyatilak T mail express train and covers a distance of about 1772 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01060 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01060 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
188 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It has the feature of every wear and tear
excellent experience,this train is always on time, their staff are good and keep the train coach always neat and clean.
good experience❤️🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰😊😊😊😊🥰😊😊
worst food and no cleanness train
It has the feature of every wear and tear
It has the feature of every wear and tear
It has the feature of every wear and tear
It has the feature of every wear and tear
It has the feature of every wear and tear
very nice train services are good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW