Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01060Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
14-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Khorason Road at 11:32
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
05:46
05:45
1min
-
Source
Siwan Jn
61 km
06:32
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
13min
Mairwa
82 km
07:04
07:01
07:06
07:03
3min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
109 km
07:33
07:35
08:15
08:00
15min
-
42min
Belthara Road
142 km
08:48
08:26
08:50
08:28
22min
-
2min
Mau Jn
177 km
09:37
09:10
09:42
09:20
22min
-
5min
Muhammadabad
199 km
10:03
09:39
10:05
09:41
24min
-
2min
Azamgarh
221 km
10:32
10:05
10:38
10:10
28min
-
6min
Sarai Mir
247 km
11:03
10:51
11:05
10:53
12min
-
2min
Khorason Road
256 km
11:32
11:10
11:34
11:12
22min
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
277 km
12:22
12:00
12:32
12:10
22min
-
10min
Jaunpur Jn
310 km
13:21
12:59
13:25
13:03
22min
-
4min
Zafarabad Jn
316 km
13:38
13:16
13:40
13:18
22min
-
2min
Mariahu
334 km
14:07
13:45
14:09
13:47
22min
-
2min
Janghai Jn
364 km
15:05
14:43
15:07
14:45
22min
-
2min
Phulpur
387 km
15:36
15:14
15:38
15:16
22min
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
424 km
16:37
16:15
17:02
16:40
22min
-
25min
Satna
601 km
20:52
20:30
20:57
20:35
22min
-
5min
Maihar
637 km
21:17
20:55
21:22
21:00
22min
-
5min
Jabalpur
790 km
23:12
22:50
23:22
23:00
22min
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1035 km
02:57
02:35
03:07
02:45
22min
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1342 km
07:57
07:35
08:02
07:40
22min
-
5min
Nashik Road
1599 km
11:24
11:02
11:27
11:05
22min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1731 km
14:29
14:07
14:32
14:10
22min
-
3min
Thane
1749 km
14:49
14:27
14:52
14:30
22min
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1766 km
15:42
15:20
Destination
22min
-
Destination