Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Csmt Swv Special 01227 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
00:20
C Shivaji Mah T
13hr 40min
21 Stops
SWV
14:00
Sawantwadi Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Swv Special 01227 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Swv Special 01227. Check Csmt Swv Special 01227 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Sawantwadi Road station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1165
2S
INR170
3A
INR815
SL
INR300
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SWV
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration13hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Csmt Swv Special 01227 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01227 Csmt Swv Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Sawantwadi Road. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Sawantwadi Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts00:20-0-11On Time
DRDadar00:3200:353min9 km-114min
TNAThane01:2001:233min33 km511On Time
PNVLPanvel02:1002:133min66 km-11On Time
ROHARoha03:4503:505min141 km-11On Time
MNIMangaon04:2004:222min172 km-116min
VEERVeer04:3604:382min188 km1118min
KHEDKhed05:2605:282min239 km-1138min
CHIChiplun06:0006:022min269 km-111hr 6min
SVXSavarda06:2206:242min288 km1111hr 26min
AVRDAravali Road06:3606:382min291 km1111hr 29min
SGRSangmeshwar07:0007:022min312 km-111hr 29min
RNRatnagiri08:1008:155min345 km-111hr 15min
ADVIAdavali08:4808:502min376 km1111hr 43min
VIDVilavade09:1009:122min392 km1111hr 45min
RAJPRajapur Road09:3009:322min408 km1111hr 47min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd09:5009:522min425 km1111hr 55min
NANNandgaon Road10:3010:322min440 km1111hr 37min
KKWKankavali10:5010:522min456 km-111hr 47min
SNDDSindhudurg11:2011:222min474 km-111hr 38min
KUDLKudal11:4011:422min484 km-111hr 35min
SWVSawantwadi Road14:00ends-505 km-11On Time

Csmt Swv Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Arrived early on by: 40min
Reached Sawantwadi Road at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 10407hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
00:21
00:20
1min
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
00:36
00:32
00:40
00:35
5min
-
4min
Thane
33 km
01:06
01:20
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
17min
Panvel
66 km
02:04
02:10
02:15
02:13
2min
-
11min
Roha
141 km
03:21
03:45
03:51
03:50
1min
-
30min
Mangaon
171 km
04:22
04:20
04:24
04:22
2min
-
2min
Veer
188 km
04:41
04:36
04:42
04:38
4min
-
1min
Khed
239 km
06:10
05:26
06:15
05:28
47min
-
5min
Chiplun
269 km
06:46
06:00
06:54
06:02
52min
-
8min
Savarda
287 km
07:13
06:22
07:18
06:24
54min
-
5min
Aravali Road
291 km
07:32
06:36
07:34
06:38
56min
-
2min
Sangmeshwar
311 km
07:51
07:00
07:53
07:02
51min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
344 km
08:47
08:10
09:13
08:15
58min
-
26min
Adavali
375 km
10:20
08:48
10:22
08:50
1hr 32min
-
2min
Vilavade
391 km
10:40
09:10
10:42
09:12
1hr 30min
-
2min
Rajapur Road
408 km
11:02
09:30
11:11
09:32
1hr 39min
-
9min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
424 km
11:38
09:50
11:40
09:52
1hr 48min
-
2min
Nandgaon Road
440 km
11:56
10:30
12:02
10:32
1hr 30min
-
6min
Kankavali
455 km
12:20
10:50
12:22
10:52
1hr 30min
-
2min
Sindhudurg
473 km
12:39
11:20
12:41
11:22
1hr 19min
-
2min
Kudal
484 km
12:52
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1370min
Sawantwadi Road
505 km
13:20
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Swv Special 01227 Train Information

Csmt Swv Special (01227) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Sawantwadi Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 505 km. The fare classes on 01227 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Swv Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Swv Special 01227 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good better rather everything is reliable for passengers.
good better rather everything is reliable for passengers.
WRITE A REVIEW