Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Boisar - Vasai Road Memu Special 01337 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BOR
08:30
Boisar
1hr 15min
7 Stops
BSR
09:45
Vasai Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Boisar - Vasai Road Memu Special 01337 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Boisar - Vasai Road Memu Special 01337. Check Boisar - Vasai Road Memu Special 01337 seat availability from Boisar station to Vasai Road station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BSR
BOR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Boisar - Vasai Road Memu Special 01337 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01337 Boisar - Vasai Road Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Boisar station and ends at Vasai Road. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Boisar and Vasai Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BORBoisarstarts08:30-0-111min
UOIUmroli08:3608:371min5 km211On Time
PLGPalghar08:4208:431min11 km-11
KLVKelva Road08:4508:461min20 km-119min
SAHSaphale08:5608:571min26 km2113min
VTNVaitarna09:0509:061min34 km2117min
VRVirar09:1809:191min42 km-117min
BSRVasai Road09:45ends-51 km-112min

Boisar - Vasai Road Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Vasai Road at 09:53
Refresh
Updated 9hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Boisar
-
Source
08:30
On Time
1
Source
Umroli
4 km
08:36
08:37
On Time
2
-
Palghar
11 km
08:42
08:43
On Time
2
-
Kelva Road
19 km
08:45
08:46
On Time
-
-
Saphale
26 km
08:56
08:57
On Time
2
-
Vaitarna
33 km
09:05
09:06
On Time
-
-
Virar
42 km
09:18
09:19
On Time
5
-
Vasai Road
50 km
09:53
09:45
Destination
8min
-
Destination
view full running status

Boisar - Vasai Road Memu Special 01337 Train Information

Boisar - Vasai Road Memu Special (01337) train runs from Boisar to Vasai Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 51 km. The fare classes on 01337 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Boisar - Vasai Road Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Boisar - Vasai Road Memu Special 01337 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN