Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gkp Festival Spl 01475 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
00:55
Lokmanyatilak T
7hr 20min
7 Stops
AWB
08:15
Aurangabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Festival Spl 01475 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Festival Spl 01475. Check Gkp Festival Spl 01475 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Aurangabad station.

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AWB
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops7
Duration7hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Festival Spl 01475 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01475 Gkp Festival Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Aurangabad. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Aurangabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts00:55-0-11On Time
TNAThane01:1501:183min34 km-11On Time
KYNKalyan Jn01:3701:403min54 km-11On Time
NKNashik Road04:1504:183min188 km-11On Time
MMRManmad Jn05:2005:255min261 km-11On Time
RGORotegaon06:3406:351min311 km-11On Time
LSRLasur07:0407:051min339 km-11On Time
AWBAurangabad08:15ends-372 km-11On Time

Gkp Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 00:55
Refresh
Updated 3hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
Source
Thane
34 km
01:15
01:15
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
188 km
04:15
04:15
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
261 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Rotegaon
311 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
339 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
372 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Festival Spl 01475 Train Information

Gkp Festival Spl (01475) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Aurangabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 372 km. The fare classes on 01475 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Festival Spl 01475 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kabhi chalu hogi 2022 me.
hdhgdjgxgjhd do kgdjkcxnnxnnj
hama. is. tran.ka.tiket.kab.milaga
train starting time please
Please Indian Railway Is Train Ko Time Par Chlao Aur Pantry Car Bhi Add Kardo please Please
Worst train ever................ Never go for special
Time bahut leti h itna let koi train nahi karti h
its the worst train to travel as there was no water in the wash room and i had use rail nir to wash my stools
Not in time and also train not maint in railways server
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW