Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special 01546 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRJ
06:25
Miraj Jn
3hr 50min
14 Stops
KWV
10:15
Kurduvadi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special 01546 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
KWV
MRJ
-
-
-

Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special 01546 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special - 01546 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special 01546 runs from Miraj Jn to Kurduvadi, 7 days. The Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special 01546 passenger departs from Miraj Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Kurduvadi at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special - 01546 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special has the longest halt time at Pandharpur, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRJMiraj Jnstarts06:25-0511On Time
ARAGArag06:3906:401min17 km11110min
BLNKBelanki06:5406:551min28 km111On Time
SGRESulgare06:5907:001min34 km-1117min
KVKKavathe Mahankl07:1407:151min46 km11118min
LNPLangarpeth07:2407:251min57 km111On Time
DLGNDhalgaon07:2907:301min62 km11123min
JTRDJath Road07:4407:451min80 km11128min
MSDGMhasoda Dongar07:5407:551min86 km111On Time
JVAJavale07:5908:001min90 km111On Time
WSDWasud08:0408:051min99 km111On Time
SGLASangola08:1808:202min107 km-1129min
PVRPandharpur08:5709:003min137 km-1120min
MLBModnimb09:2309:252min167 km11125min
KWVKurduvadi10:15ends-190 km-1115min

Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Miraj Jn at 06:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
Source
ARAG
17 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
BELANKI
28 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Sulgare
33 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Kavathe Mahankl
45 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
LANGARPETH
56 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
DHALGAON
62 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Jath Road
79 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Mhasoda Dongar
85 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Javale
90 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
WASUD
99 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Sangola
107 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
PANDHARPUR
136 km
08:57
08:57
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
3min
MODNIMB
167 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
189 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special 01546 Train Information

Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special (01546) train runs from Miraj Jn to Kurduvadi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 190 km. The fare classes on 01546 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu Special 01546 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
मिरज ते पंढरपूर अजून जास्त रेल्वे फेऱ्या चालू झाली पाहिजेत.
मिरज ते पंढरपूर अजून जास्त रेल्वे फेऱ्या चालू झाली पाहिजेत.
मिरज ते पंढरपूर अजून जास्त रेल्वे फेऱ्या चालू झाली पाहिजेत.
WRITE A REVIEW