Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pnvl Mao Special 01581 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
06:50
Panvel
13hr 10min
20 Stops
MAO
20:00
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnvl Mao Special 01581 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
SL
INR305
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
PNVL
-
-
-

Pnvl Mao Special 01581 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnvl Mao Special - 01581 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnvl Mao Special 01581 runs from Panvel to Madgaon, 1 days. The Pnvl Mao Special 01581 mail express departs from Panvel at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Pnvl Mao Special train is 13hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnvl Mao Special - 01581 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnvl Mao Special has the longest halt time at Roha,Ratnagiri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pnvl Mao Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts06:50-0-11On Time
ROHARoha08:1508:205min75 km-11On Time
MNIMangaon09:1009:122min105 km-11On Time
KHEDKhed10:2810:302min173 km-11On Time
CHIChiplun11:0211:042min203 km-1117min
SVXSavarda11:2211:242min221 km11145min
AVRDAravali Road11:3511:372min225 km11146min
SGRSangmeshwar11:5812:002min245 km-1139min
RNRatnagiri12:4012:455min278 km-111hr 20min
ADVIAdavali13:1013:122min310 km1111hr 49min
VIDVilavade13:3013:322min325 km1111hr 53min
RAJPRajapur Road14:0014:022min342 km1111hr 45min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd14:2014:222min359 km1111hr 47min
NANNandgaon Road14:4014:422min374 km1112hr 1min
KKWKankavali15:1015:122min390 km-112hr 3min
SNDDSindhudurg15:2815:302min407 km-112hr 3min
KUDLKudal15:4815:502min418 km-112hr 8min
SWVSawantwadi Road16:2816:302min439 km-11On Time
THVMThivim17:1817:202min468 km-111hr 54min
KRMIKarmali17:4017:422min486 km-111hr 52min
MAOMadgaon20:00ends-514 km-117min

Pnvl Mao Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Madgaon at 20:07
Refresh
Updated 5928hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
07:04
06:50
14min
-
Source
Roha
74 km
08:15
08:15
08:21
08:20
1min
-
6min
Mangaon
105 km
08:54
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
18min
Khed
173 km
10:18
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
12min
Chiplun
202 km
11:19
11:02
11:40
11:04
36min
-
21min
Savarda
221 km
12:07
11:22
12:09
11:24
45min
-
2min
Aravali Road
225 km
12:21
11:35
12:23
11:37
46min
-
2min
Sangmeshwar
245 km
12:37
11:58
12:45
12:00
45min
-
8min
Ratnagiri
278 km
14:00
12:40
14:15
12:45
1hr 30min
-
15min
Adavali
309 km
14:59
13:10
15:05
13:12
1hr 53min
-
6min
Vilavade
325 km
15:23
13:30
15:27
13:32
1hr 55min
-
4min
Rajapur Road
342 km
15:45
14:00
15:50
14:02
1hr 48min
-
5min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
358 km
16:07
14:20
16:25
14:22
2hr 3min
-
18min
Nandgaon Road
374 km
16:41
14:40
16:56
14:42
2hr 14min
-
15min
Kankavali
389 km
17:13
15:10
17:15
15:12
2hr 3min
-
2min
Sindhudurg
407 km
17:31
15:28
17:46
15:30
2hr 16min
-
15min
Kudal
418 km
17:56
15:48
17:58
15:50
2hr 8min
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
438 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
468 km
19:12
17:18
19:13
17:20
1hr 53min
-
1min
Karmali
485 km
19:32
17:40
19:37
17:42
1hr 55min
-
5min
Madgaon
514 km
20:07
20:00
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnvl Mao Special 01581 Train Information

Pnvl Mao Special (01581) train runs from Panvel to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 514 km. The fare classes on 01581 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnvl Mao Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnvl Mao Special 01581 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN