Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Mao Bsp Spl 01599 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
20:00
Madgaon
31hr 10min
28 Stops
BSP
03:10
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Bsp Spl 01599 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mao Bsp Spl 01599. Check Mao Bsp Spl 01599 seat availability from Madgaon station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR385
SL
INR650
October 2022
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops28
Duration31hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mao Bsp Spl 01599 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01599 Mao Bsp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts20:00-0-11On Time
KRMIKarmali20:3020:322min29 km-1152min
THVMThivim20:5020:522min46 km-111hr 7min
SWVSawantwadi Road21:1221:142min76 km-111hr 38min
KUDLKudal21:2421:262min96 km-111hr 47min
KKWKankavali21:4821:502min125 km-111hr 49min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd22:0822:102min156 km111On Time
RAJPRajapur Road22:2422:262min172 km111On Time
RNRatnagiri00:4000:455min236 km-121hr 7min
SGRSangmeshwar01:1801:202min269 km-121hr 22min
CHIChiplun02:1002:122min312 km-121hr 23min
KHEDKhed02:5602:582min341 km-121hr 16min
MNIMangaon03:5804:002min409 km-121hr 27min
ROHARoha04:5505:005min440 km-121hr 7min
PNVLPanvel06:2006:255min514 km61257min
KYNKalyan Jn07:3207:353min549 km-122hr 19min
IGPIgatpuri09:2809:302min630 km-122hr 1min
NKNashik Road10:2010:255min681 km-122hr 3min
MMRManmad Jn11:1511:205min754 km-122hr 7min
BSLBhusaval Jn13:5013:555min938 km-121hr 45min
SEGShegaon15:2315:252min1040 km-121hr 53min
AKAkola Jn15:5015:522min1077 km-122hr 1min
BDBadnera Jn17:0717:081min1156 km-121hr 49min
WRWardha Jn18:1518:172min1252 km-121hr 49min
NGPNagpur19:5020:0010min1330 km-121hr 23min
GGondia Jn21:5021:522min1461 km-12On Time
DURGDurg00:2000:255min1595 km-131hr 43min
RRaipur Jn01:1001:155min1633 km-131hr 27min
BSPBilaspur Jn03:10ends-1743 km-1348min

Mao Bsp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 36min
Crossed Nagpur at 21:36
Refresh
Updated 9082hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
20:32
20:00
32min
-
Source
Karmali
28 km
21:22
20:30
21:37
20:32
1hr 5min
-
15min
Thivim
46 km
21:57
20:50
21:59
20:52
1hr 7min
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
75 km
22:50
21:12
22:51
21:14
1hr 37min
-
1min
Kudal
96 km
23:11
21:24
23:13
21:26
1hr 47min
-
2min
Kankavali
124 km
23:37
21:48
23:40
21:50
1hr 50min
-
3min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
155 km
00:10
22:08
00:11
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Rajapur Road
172 km
00:29
22:24
00:38
22:26
On Time
-
9min
Ratnagiri
236 km
01:47
00:40
01:56
00:45
1hr 11min
-
9min
Sangmeshwar
269 km
02:40
01:18
02:42
01:20
1hr 22min
-
2min
Chiplun
311 km
03:33
02:10
03:36
02:12
1hr 24min
-
3min
Khed
341 km
04:12
02:56
04:13
02:58
1hr 15min
-
1min
Mangaon
409 km
05:25
03:58
05:27
04:00
1hr 27min
-
2min
Roha
439 km
06:02
04:55
06:09
05:00
1hr 9min
-
7min
Panvel
514 km
07:17
06:20
07:31
06:25
1hr 6min
-
14min
Kalyan Jn
548 km
09:51
07:32
09:57
07:35
2hr 22min
-
6min
Igatpuri
630 km
11:29
09:28
11:37
09:30
2hr 7min
-
8min
Nashik Road
680 km
12:23
10:20
12:26
10:25
2hr 1min
-
3min
Manmad Jn
753 km
13:22
11:15
13:26
11:20
2hr 6min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
937 km
15:35
13:50
15:50
13:55
1hr 55min
-
15min
Shegaon
1040 km
17:16
15:23
17:18
15:25
1hr 53min
-
2min
Akola Jn
1077 km
17:51
15:50
17:55
15:52
2hr 3min
-
4min
Badnera Jn
1156 km
18:56
17:07
18:59
17:08
1hr 51min
-
3min
Wardha Jn
1251 km
20:04
18:15
20:06
18:17
1hr 49min
-
2min
Nagpur
1330 km
21:13
19:50
21:36
20:00
1hr 36min
-
23min
Gondia Jn
1460 km
00:16
21:50
00:17
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Durg
1595 km
02:03
00:20
02:04
00:25
1hr 43min
-
1min
Raipur Jn
1632 km
02:37
01:10
02:38
01:15
1hr 27min
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
1743 km
03:58
03:10
Destination
48min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Bsp Spl 01599 Train Information

Mao Bsp Spl (01599) train runs from Madgaon to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1743 km. The fare classes on 01599 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Bsp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Bsp Spl 01599 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ही टेरेन चालु आहे का ही टेरेन चालु होईल का
WRITE A REVIEW