Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 01623 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
19:00
Old Delhi
19hr
24 Stops
SMQL
22:05
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 01623 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 01623. Check Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 01623 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Shamli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMQL
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration19hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 01623 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01623 Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Shamli. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Shamli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts19:00-0-114min
DSADelhi Shahdara19:1419:162min7 km-1111min
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt19:2319:241min11 km11113min
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt19:2819:291min12 km11115min
NOLINoli19:3319:341min15 km-1119min
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar19:4019:411min19 km11118min
GTRAGotra Halt19:4619:471min23 km11118min
FAPFakharpur Halt19:5219:531min26 km11115min
KEXKhekra19:5920:001min30 km-1118min
SFASanhera Halt20:0620:071min33 km11115min
AHQAhera Halt20:1220:131min36 km11115min
BPMBagpat Road20:1820:191min39 km-1116min
SUJRSujra20:2720:281min46 km11116min
AIHAlawalpur I Pur20:3320:341min50 km11116min
BADKBarka20:3820:391min52 km11115min
BTUBaraut20:4320:441min55 km-1115min
BAOLBaoli20:5120:521min60 km11118min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri21:0121:021min65 km-1118min
BDHPBhudpur21:0721:081min69 km11113min
ASARAsra Halt21:1221:131min72 km11113min
AILMAilam21:1621:171min75 km11116min
KQLKandhla21:3621:371min80 km-1116min
KZIKhandrawali21:4521:461min87 km11121min
GLBNGujran Balwa21:5121:521min90 km11120min
SMQLShamli22:05ends-94 km-1112min

Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 14hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
10 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
NOLI
15 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Gotra Halt
22 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
KHEKRA
29 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
SUJRA
45 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
BARKA
52 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
BARAUT
55 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
BAOLI
59 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
BHUDPUR
68 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Asra Halt
72 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
AILAM
74 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
KANDHLA
80 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
SHAMLI
94 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 01623 Train Information

Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) (01623) train runs from Old Delhi to Shamli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 01623 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 01623 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nise good morning sir happy to see you soon as possible please
WRITE A REVIEW