Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01623 Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01623 Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 01623 Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to SHAMLI (SMQL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01623 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 01623 Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) from Old Delhi is 19:00. The arrival time to SHAMLI is 22:05. The total distance covered by Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) is 94 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to SHAMLI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) - 01623.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 15hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
10 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Behta Hazipur Halt
12 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Noli
15 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Nursratabad Kharkhar
18 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Gotra Halt
22 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Khekra
29 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Bagpat Road
39 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Sujra
45 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Barka
52 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Baraut
55 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Baoli
59 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhudpur
68 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Asra Halt
72 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Ailam
74 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Kandhla
80 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Khandrawali
86 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Shamli
94 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01623 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 01623 train running or not?

A. Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 01623 train starts from Old Delhi at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 01623 train now?

A. Check the location of Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 01623 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 01623 train?

A. The last stop for Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 01623 train is SHAMLI(SMQL). The train reaches SHAMLI at 22:05