Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Ndls Uhp Festspl 01633 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
23:30
New Delhi
11hr 55min
10 Stops
UHP
11:25
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Uhp Festspl 01633 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Uhp Festspl 01633. Check Ndls Uhp Festspl 01633 seat availability from New Delhi station to Udhampur station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR340
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UHP
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops10
Duration11hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Uhp Festspl 01633 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01633 Ndls Uhp Festspl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Udhampur. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Udhampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts23:30-0-11On Time
SNPSonipat00:1300:152min44 km2122min
PNPPanipat Jn00:4500:472min90 km3125min
KUNKarnal01:1001:122min124 km2126min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn01:3001:322min157 km1128min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn02:3502:405min199 km4124min
LDHLudhiana Jn04:2504:3510min313 km31214min
JRCJalandhar Cant05:3005:322min365 km11214min
PTKCPathankot Cantt07:3007:355min478 km21211min
JATJammu Tawi09:3009:4010min577 km11221min
UHPUdhampur11:25ends-630 km31210min

Ndls Uhp Festspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 42hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Sonipat
44 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
89 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
124 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
157 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
365 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
477 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
577 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
630 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Uhp Festspl 01633 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Uhp Festspl - 01633 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ndls Uhp Festspl Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Uhp Festspl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Uhp Festspl 01633 Train Information

Ndls Uhp Festspl (01633) train runs from New Delhi to Udhampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 630 km. The fare classes on 01633 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Uhp Festspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Uhp Festspl 01633 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Verry good
yhuyftjhfffjjgftyyyyyrfghiifghiiugg
yhuyftjhfffjjgftyyyyyrfghiifghiiugg
yhuyftjhfffjjgftyyyyyrfghiifghiiugg
very good am injoi good food
yhuyftjhfffjjgftyyyyyrfghiifghiiugg
WRITE A REVIEW