Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

01650 Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMQL
07:47
Shamli
2hr 26min
12 Stops
DSA
10:13
Delhi Shahdara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01650 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DSA
SMQL
-
-
-

01650 Schedule & Time Table

Check Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special - 01650 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special 01650 runs from Shamli to Delhi Shahdara, 6 days. The Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special 01650 passenger departs from Shamli at 07:47 hrs and arrives at Delhi Shahdara at 10:13 hrs. The total running duration of Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special train is 2hr 26min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special - 01650 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special has the longest halt time at Kandhla,Bagpat Road, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMQLShamlistarts07:47-0111On Time
KQLKandhla07:5908:012min14 km1112min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri08:2508:261min30 km111On Time
BTUBaraut08:3708:381min39 km111On Time
SUJRSujra08:4808:491min49 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road08:5408:562min55 km111
AHQAhera Halt09:0109:021min58 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt09:0709:081min61 km111On Time
KEXKhekra09:2209:231min65 km2114min
FAPFakharpur Halt09:2909:301min68 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt09:3609:371min71 km111On Time
NOLINoli09:4709:481min79 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara10:13ends-88 km111On Time

01650 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
On Time
Reached BARAUT at 08:37
Refresh
Updated 3hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
Source
KANDHLA
13 km
08:01
07:59
08:02
08:01
1min
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
08:23
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
3min
BARAUT
39 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
SUJRA
48 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
55 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Ahera Halt
58 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
61 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
KHEKRA
64 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
68 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Gotra Halt
71 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
NOLI
79 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
10:13
10:13
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special (01650) Train

Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special (01650) runs from Shamli to Delhi Shahdara. This passenger covers a distance of about 88 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

01650 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN