Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLJ
12:30
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
4hr 20min
19 Stops
BNDA
16:50
Banda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jhs Bnda Spl 01809. Check Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Banda Jn station.

2S
INR90
SL
INR140
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLJ
BNDA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01809 Jhs Bnda Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Banda Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Banda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts12:30-0611On Time
ORCOrchha12:4512:461min11 km111-
BWRBarwa Sagar12:5612:571min22 km111On Time
NEWNivari13:0613:071min31 km111On Time
MGRRMagarpur13:1313:141min35 km111-
TKATeharka13:2213:231min43 km111-
RNRDRanipur Road13:3413:351min54 km111On Time
MRPRMau Ranipur13:4613:482min64 km111On Time
RORARora14:0514:061min74 km111-
HPPHarpalpur14:2114:232min85 km111On Time
GTIGhutai14:3314:341min96 km111-
BTXBela Tal14:4514:461min108 km111On Time
KLARKulpahar14:5514:561min116 km111On Time
CRCCharkhari Road15:0615:071min127 km111-
MBAMahoba Jn15:1715:192min138 km111On Time
BPRABaripura15:2915:301min148 km111-
KBRKabrai15:4015:411min159 km111-
MTHMataundh15:5215:531min171 km111-
KIDKhairar Jn16:0216:031min180 km111-
BNDABanda Jn16:50ends-191 km311On Time

Jhs Bnda Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Mahoba Jn at 15:53
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
12:45
12:30
15min
6
Source
ORCHHA
11 km
13:03
12:45
13:04
12:46
18min
1
1min
Barwa Sagar
21 km
13:14
12:56
13:22
12:57
25min
1
8min
Nivari
31 km
13:34
13:06
13:35
13:07
28min
1
1min
MAGARPUR
35 km
13:41
13:13
13:42
13:14
28min
1
1min
Teharka
43 km
13:50
13:22
14:06
13:23
43min
1
16min
Ranipur Road
53 km
14:16
13:34
14:17
13:35
42min
1
1min
Mau Ranipur
64 km
14:28
13:46
14:30
13:48
42min
1
2min
Rora
73 km
14:38
14:05
14:39
14:06
33min
1
1min
Harpalpur
84 km
14:50
14:21
14:52
14:23
29min
1
2min
Ghutai
95 km
15:01
14:33
15:02
14:34
28min
1
1min
Bela Tal
107 km
15:11
14:45
15:25
14:46
39min
1
14min
Kulpahar
116 km
15:34
14:55
15:35
14:56
39min
1
1min
Charkhari Road
127 km
15:45
15:06
15:46
15:07
39min
1
1min
Mahoba Jn
137 km
15:53
15:17
15:19
36min
1
1min
BARIPURA
147 km
15:29
15:30
35min
1
1min
KABRAI
159 km
15:40
16:20
15:41
35min
1
1min
Mataundh
171 km
16:31
15:52
16:33
15:53
39min
1
1min
Khairar Jn
180 km
16:44
16:02
16:50
16:03
42min
1
1min
Banda Jn
191 km
17:02
16:50
Destination
12min
3
Destination
view full running status

Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 Train Information

Jhs Bnda Spl (01809) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Banda Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 191 km. The fare classes on 01809 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhs Bnda Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.