Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
12:30
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
4hr 20min
19 Stops
BNDA
16:50
Banda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jhs Bnda Spl 01809. Check Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Banda Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
SL
INR140
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BNDA
VGLB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01809 Jhs Bnda Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Banda Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Banda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts12:30-06112min
ORCOrchha12:4512:461min11 km1111min
BWRBarwa Sagar12:5612:571min22 km-111min
NEWNivari13:0613:071min31 km1113min
MGRRMagarpur13:1313:141min35 km1112min
TKATeharka13:2213:231min43 km1112min
RNRDRanipur Road13:3313:341min54 km1112min
MRPRMau Ranipur13:4513:461min64 km1113min
RORARora14:0614:071min74 km111
HPPHarpalpur14:2114:221min85 km1112min
GTIGhutai14:3214:331min96 km111
BTXBela Tal14:4314:441min108 km1113min
KLARKulpahar14:5314:541min116 km1113min
CRCCharkhari Road15:0415:051min127 km11112min
MBAMahoba Jn15:1515:172min138 km11112min
BPRABaripura15:2715:281min148 km11114min
KBRKabrai15:3815:391min159 km1118min
MTHMataundh15:5015:511min171 km11113min
KIDKhairar Jn16:0216:031min180 km11113min
BNDABanda Jn16:50ends-191 km-113min

Jhs Bnda Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Rora at 13:59
Refresh
Updated 1hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
12:38
12:30
8min
6
Source
ORCHHA
11 km
12:47
12:45
12:49
12:46
3min
2
2min
Barwa Sagar
21 km
13:01
12:56
13:02
12:57
5min
1
1min
Nivari
31 km
13:09
13:06
13:07
On Time
1
-
MAGARPUR
35 km
13:18
13:13
13:18
13:14
4min
1
-
Teharka
43 km
13:28
13:22
13:29
13:23
6min
1
1min
Ranipur Road
53 km
13:37
13:33
13:38
13:34
4min
1
1min
Mau Ranipur
64 km
13:48
13:44
13:53
13:46
7min
1
5min
Rora
73 km
13:59
14:06
14:30
14:07
On Time
1
31min
Harpalpur
84 km
14:40
14:21
14:40
14:22
19min
1
-
Ghutai
95 km
14:46
14:32
14:47
14:33
14min
1
1min
Bela Tal
107 km
14:55
14:43
14:56
14:44
12min
1
1min
Kulpahar
116 km
15:03
14:53
15:04
14:54
10min
2
1min
Charkhari Road
127 km
15:11
15:04
15:12
15:05
7min
1
1min
Mahoba Jn
137 km
15:21
15:15
15:25
15:17
6min
1
4min
BARIPURA
147 km
15:33
15:27
15:34
15:28
6min
1
1min
KABRAI
159 km
15:42
15:38
15:43
15:39
4min
1
1min
Mataundh
171 km
15:54
15:50
15:57
15:51
4min
1
3min
Khairar Jn
180 km
16:04
16:02
16:20
16:03
2min
1
16min
Banda Jn
191 km
16:30
16:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 Train Information

Jhs Bnda Spl (01809) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Banda Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 191 km. The fare classes on 01809 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhs Bnda Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the toilets of train are just like 🤮🤮🤮🤮... u can't even stand and pee on toilet ... so I will like to give 0 stars for cleanliness ... but it's impossible... if talk about timing .. so it's fine coz ...train is timely most of the time .... even it's late also ..it's doesn't matter a lot for me .... this train don't provide any food supply from train catreen service .... this train is good for solo journey coz ... it takes a lot of time ....coz it's a passenger train .... stops at every junction ...
the toilets of train are just like 🤮🤮🤮🤮... u can't even stand and pee on toilet ... so I will like to give 0 stars for cleanliness ... but it's impossible... if talk about timing .. so it's fine coz ...train is timely most of the time .... even it's late also ..it's doesn't matter a lot for me .... this train don't provide any food supply from train catreen service .... this train is good for solo journey coz ... it takes a lot of time ....coz it's a passenger train .... stops at every junction ...
very good train not time in waste
very good train not time in waste
WRITE A REVIEW