Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01809 Jhs Bnda Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01809 Jhs Bnda Spl train live running status. 01809 Jhs Bnda Spl train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLJ) to Banda Jn (BNDA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01809 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 01809 Jhs Bnda Spl from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 12:30. The arrival time to Banda Jn is 16:59. The total distance covered by Jhs Bnda Spl is 191 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Banda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jhs Bnda Spl - 01809.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Teharka at 13:34
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
6
Source
ORCHHA
11 km
12:50
12:45
12:51
12:46
5min
1
1min
Barwa Sagar
21 km
13:06
12:56
13:07
12:57
10min
1
1min
Nivari
31 km
13:22
13:06
13:24
13:07
17min
1
1min
MAGARPUR
35 km
13:29
13:13
13:30
13:14
16min
1
1min
Teharka
43 km
13:34
13:22
13:23
12min
1
1min
Ranipur Road
53 km
13:34
13:35
12min
1
1min
Mau Ranipur
64 km
14:00
13:46
14:06
13:48
14min
1
2min
Rora
73 km
14:17
14:05
14:31
14:06
12min
1
1min
Harpalpur
84 km
14:43
14:21
14:48
14:23
22min
1
2min
Ghutai
95 km
14:58
14:33
14:59
14:34
25min
1
1min
Bela Tal
107 km
15:09
14:45
15:16
14:46
24min
1
1min
Kulpahar
116 km
15:26
14:55
15:28
14:56
31min
1
1min
Charkhari Road
127 km
15:38
15:06
15:40
15:07
32min
1
1min
Mahoba Jn
137 km
15:49
15:17
15:56
15:19
32min
1
2min
BARIPURA
147 km
16:06
15:29
16:07
15:30
37min
1
1min
KABRAI
159 km
16:16
15:40
16:17
15:41
36min
1
1min
Mataundh
171 km
16:27
15:52
16:31
15:53
35min
1
1min
Khairar Jn
180 km
16:41
16:02
16:46
16:03
39min
1
1min
Banda Jn
191 km
16:59
16:50
Destination
9min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01809 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 train running or not?

A. Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 train starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 12:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 train now?

A. Check the location of Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 train?

A. The last stop for Jhs Bnda Spl 01809 train is Banda Jn(BNDA). The train reaches Banda Jn at 16:59