Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Csmt Cnb Spl 01883 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GUNA
15:10
Guna
7hr 25min
15 Stops
GWL
22:35
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Cnb Spl 01883 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR750
2S
INR80
3A
INR540
SL
INR145
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
GUNA
-
-
-

Csmt Cnb Spl 01883 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Csmt Cnb Spl - 01883 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Csmt Cnb Spl 01883 runs from Guna to Gwalior, 1 days. The Csmt Cnb Spl 01883 passenger departs from Guna at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of Csmt Cnb Spl train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Csmt Cnb Spl - 01883 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Csmt Cnb Spl has the longest halt time at Shivpuri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Csmt Cnb Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GUNAGunastarts15:10-0-11On Time
TRWTTaravata15:1315:152min14 km111On Time
MINAMiyana15:3215:342min31 km-113min
RSJRaiserjagir15:4615:482min36 km111On Time
BDWSBadarwas16:0016:022min49 km1112min
LWSLukwasa16:1716:192min63 km1111min
KLRSKolaras16:3516:372min77 km1111min
KCRKhonker16:5016:522min86 km111On Time
SVPIShivpuri17:2517:305min102 km-11On Time
KAWKhajuri17:5017:522min118 km111
PARHPadarkheda18:1018:122min136 km111On Time
MOJMohana18:3818:402min164 km1115min
RENHRenhat18:5819:002min176 km1114min
GHAIGhatigaon19:1319:152min190 km1115min
PNHRPanihar20:2820:302min202 km111On Time
GWLGwalior22:35ends-227 km-11On Time

Csmt Cnb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Kolaras at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 80hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guna
-
Source
15:00
15:10
On Time
-
Source
TARAVATA
14 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Miyana
30 km
15:37
15:32
15:39
15:34
1min
-
2min
Raiserjagir
36 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
BADARWAS
48 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
LUKWASA
63 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
3min
-
2min
Kolaras
76 km
16:30
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
7min
KHONKER
86 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Shivpuri
102 km
17:27
17:25
17:32
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Khajuri
118 km
17:48
17:50
17:50
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Padarkheda
135 km
18:05
18:10
18:07
18:12
On Time
-
2min
MOHANA
163 km
18:33
18:38
18:35
18:40
On Time
-
2min
RENHAT
176 km
18:48
18:58
18:50
19:00
On Time
-
2min
GHATIGAON
190 km
19:06
19:13
19:08
19:15
On Time
-
2min
PANIHAR
202 km
20:20
20:28
20:22
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
226 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Cnb Spl 01883 Train Information

Csmt Cnb Spl (01883) train runs from Guna to Gwalior. This passenger train covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on 01883 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Cnb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Cnb Spl 01883 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN