more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

02053 Jan Shatbdi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
14:45
Haridwar Jn
7hr 20min
10 Stops
ASR
22:05
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02053 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR530
June 2021
Fri, 25 Jun
NOT AVL
47min
Sat, 26 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3min
Sun, 27 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3min
Mon, 28 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3min
Tue, 29 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3min
Wed, 30 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3min
July 2021
Fri, 02 Jul
AVL 173
3min
Sat, 03 Jul
AVL 205
54min
Sun, 04 Jul
AVL 180
54min
Mon, 05 Jul
AVL 236
54min
Tue, 06 Jul
AVL 271
54min
Wed, 07 Jul
AVL 283
54min
Fri, 09 Jul
AVL 285
6min
Sat, 10 Jul
AVL 274
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
HW
-
-
-

02053 Schedule & Time Table

02053 - Jan Shatbdi Spl runs from Haridwar Jn to Amritsar Jn, 6 days of the week. The 02053 jan shatabdi train departs from Haridwar Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 02053 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Ambala Cant Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 7min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02053 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jan Shatbdi Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts14:45-0-11-
RKRoorkee15:2615:282min42 km-11-
SRESaharanpur16:1516:205min76 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud16:4616:482min107 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:4317:507min158 km-11-
SIRSirhind Jn18:3118:332min211 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn19:3019:355min271 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn20:0320:052min307 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City20:3520:405min328 km-11-
BEASBeas21:1421:162min364 km-11-
ASRAmritsar Jn22:05ends-407 km-11-

02053 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02053 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Yet to start from Haridwar Jn at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 9hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
7
Source
Roorkee
41 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
76 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
106 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
17:43
17:43
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
7min
Sirhind Jn
210 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
271 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
328 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
364 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
406 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02053 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02053 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
D6
D5
D4
D3
C1
D2
D1
D7
Seat Layout
Jan Shatbdi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJan Shatbdi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jan Shatbdi Spl (02053) Train

02053 is a popular Haridwar Jn to Amritsar Jn jan shatabdi train and covers a distance of about 407 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02053 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Haridwar to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02053 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut mast tren hii veri good
its amazing trip in indian railway i like and i love it
no cleanliness toilet very duty food
good train but clean ness main eisue
bahut mast tren hii veri good
tarin time table correct food available
best train h or timing me bhi best h
bahut mast tren hii veri good
best train in the world
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW