more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

02054 Asr Hw Jan Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
06:50
Amritsar Jn
7hr
10 Stops
HW
13:50
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02054 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR530
July 2021
Sun, 25 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 6min
Mon, 26 Jul
AVL 219
42min
Tue, 27 Jul
AVL 349
42min
Wed, 28 Jul
AVL 393
42min
Fri, 30 Jul
AVL 393
42min
Sat, 31 Jul
AVL 385
42min
August 2021
Sun, 01 Aug
AVL 389
42min
Mon, 02 Aug
AVL 0406
17hr 35min
Tue, 03 Aug
AVL 0407
17hr 35min
Wed, 04 Aug
AVL 0382
2hr 59min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 0410
2hr 59min
Sat, 07 Aug
AVL 0409
2hr 59min
Sun, 08 Aug
AVL 409
1hr 36min
Mon, 09 Aug
AVL 422
1hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
ASR
-
-
-

02054 Schedule & Time Table

02054 - Asr Hw Jan Spl runs from Amritsar Jn to Haridwar Jn, 6 days of the week. The 02054 jan shatabdi train departs from Amritsar Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 02054 train is 7hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Ambala Cant Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Hw Jan Spl - 02054 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asr Hw Jan Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts06:50-0-11-
BEASBeas07:1807:202min43 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City07:5708:025min79 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn08:2008:222min100 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:5809:035min136 km-11-
SIRSirhind Jn10:0010:022min196 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:5511:0510min250 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud11:4111:432min301 km-11-
SRESaharanpur12:2312:285min331 km-11-
RKRoorkee13:0013:022min366 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn13:50ends-407 km-11-

02054 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Hw Jan Spl - 02054 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Yesterday
24-07-2021
Today
25-07-2021
Tomorrow
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Haridwar Jn at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
07:24
07:18
07:26
07:20
6min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:52
07:57
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
08:19
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
3min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
08:52
08:58
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
11min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
09:46
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
16min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
10:46
10:55
11:08
11:05
3min
-
22min
Yamunanagar Jud
299 km
11:45
11:41
11:47
11:43
4min
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
12:18
12:23
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
364 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
406 km
13:40
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02054 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Hw Jan Spl - 02054 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
D7
D1
D2
C1
D3
D4
D5
D6
Seat Layout
Asr Hw Jan Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Hw Jan Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Asr Hw Jan Spl (02054) Train

02054 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Haridwar Jn jan shatabdi train and covers a distance of about 407 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02054 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Haridwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02054 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing bot best hai. cleaning bhi theek hai. or bot fast hai
there is good service in every requirments .
there is good service in every requirments .
there is good service in every requirments .
vry good train with Dustbins inside it, eco friendly, it also saves time, almost no delays, very neat and clean train, I loved it
there is good service in every requirments .
there is good service in every requirments .
there is good service in every requirments .
there is good service in every requirments .
there is good service in every requirments .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW