more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

02054 Asr Hw Jan Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
06:50
Amritsar Jn
7hr
10 Stops
HW
13:50
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02054 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR530
June 2021
Mon, 21 Jun
NOT AVL
8hr 28min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 312
8hr 28min
Wed, 23 Jun
AVL 293
5hr 31min
Fri, 25 Jun
AVL 310
5hr 31min
Sat, 26 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 31min
Sun, 27 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 31min
Mon, 28 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 31min
Tue, 29 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 31min
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
ASR
-
-
-

02054 Schedule & Time Table

02054 - Asr Hw Jan Spl runs from Amritsar Jn to Haridwar Jn, 6 days of the week. The 02054 jan shatabdi train departs from Amritsar Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 02054 train is 7hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Ambala Cant Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Hw Jan Spl - 02054 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asr Hw Jan Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts06:50-0-11-
BEASBeas07:1807:202min43 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City07:5708:025min79 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn08:2008:222min100 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:5809:035min136 km-11-
SIRSirhind Jn10:0010:022min196 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:5511:0510min250 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud11:4111:432min301 km-11-
SRESaharanpur12:2312:285min331 km-11-
RKRoorkee13:0013:022min366 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn13:50ends-407 km-11-

02054 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Hw Jan Spl - 02054 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 19hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:57
07:57
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
08:58
08:58
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
5min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
299 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
12:23
12:23
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
364 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
406 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02054 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Hw Jan Spl - 02054 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
D7
D1
D2
C1
D3
D4
D5
D6
Seat Layout
Asr Hw Jan Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Hw Jan Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Asr Hw Jan Spl (02054) Train

02054 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Haridwar Jn jan shatabdi train and covers a distance of about 407 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02054 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Haridwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02054 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there is good service in every requirments .
there is good service in every requirments .
there is good service in every requirments .
there is good service in every requirments .
there is good service in every requirments .
there is good service in every requirments .
there is good service in every requirments .
Always late and bad cleaning
there is good service in every requirments .
there is good service in every requirments .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW